Proud
member
of the:
 
MAPTA MEN'S LEAGUE
3600 St. Davids Road Newtown Square, PA 19073
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Club Rep: Andrew Sorrentino 610.356.8830
Team Points Weeks 02/27 02/20 02/13 02/06 01/30
Picket Post 6 39 15/16 0 2 3
Manufacturers 4 35.5 15/16 3 3 1
Conestoga4 27.5 16/16 0 3 0 2
Concord3 27 16/16 0 0 0 1
Aronimink 5 27 15/16 1 0 1
Radley Run 5 25 15/16 0 2 2
Bottom 6
Merion 4 24 14/16 3 3
Radley Run 6 14 15/16 3 3 3
Waynesborough 6 12 14/16 0 0
Lancaster 2 12 15/16 0 0 3
Kennett 6 9 14/16 0 0
Aronimink 6 9 14/16 3 0

Men's Winter League: Division 8 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/27/19
Concord3 @ Picket Post 600
Date: 02/20/19
Concord3 @ Conestoga400
Lancaster 2 @ Radley Run 603
Date: 02/13/19
Waynesborough 6 @ Aronimink 603
Lancaster 2 @ Merion 403
Radley Run 6 @ Kennett 630
Manufacturers 4 @ Concord330
Conestoga4 @ Radley Run 530
Aronimink 5 @ Picket Post 612
Date: 02/06/19
Kennett 6 @ Lancaster 203
Aronimink 6 @ Radley Run 603
Manufacturers 4 @ Aronimink 530
Concord3 @ Radley Run 512
Picket Post 6 @ Conestoga430
Waynesborough 6 @ Merion 403
Date: 01/30/19
Aronimink 5 @ Conestoga412
Manufacturers 4 @ Radley Run 512
Date: 01/23/19
Radley Run 6 @ Merion 412
Aronimink 5 @ Concord321
Aronimink 6 @ Kennett 603
Manufacturers 4 @ Conestoga41.51.5
Lancaster 2 @ Waynesborough 603
Picket Post 6 @ Radley Run 521
Date: 01/16/19
Concord3 @ Aronimink 630
Radley Run 5 @ Radley Run 630
Kennett 6 @ Picket Post 603
Lancaster 2 @ Merion 403
Aronimink 5 @ Conestoga430
Manufacturers 4 @ Waynesborough 630
Date: 01/09/19
Picket Post 6 @ Radley Run 530
Manufacturers 4 @ Concord312
Conestoga4 @ Kennett 630
Merion 4 @ Aronimink 630
Radley Run 6 @ Waynesborough 621
Lancaster 2 @ Aronimink 503
Date: 12/19/18
Aronimink 5 @ Aronimink 630
Concord3 @ Waynesborough 630
Manufacturers 4 @ Merion 430
Kennett 6 @ Lancaster 203
Picket Post 6 @ Radley Run 630
Radley Run 5 @ Conestoga412
Date: 12/12/18
Waynesborough 6 @ Merion 403
Lancaster 2 @ Radley Run 521
Radley Run 6 @ Concord303
Manufacturers 4 @ Aronimink 521
Picket Post 6 @ Conestoga421
Aronimink 6 @ Kennett 603
Date: 12/05/18
Radley Run 5 @ Aronimink 630
Lancaster 2 @ Picket Post 603
Concord3 @ Merion 421
Aronimink 5 @ Waynesborough 612
Conestoga4 @ Radley Run 630
Kennett 6 @ Manufacturers 403
Date: 11/28/18
Concord3 @ Aronimink 521
Picket Post 6 @ Aronimink 630
Waynesborough 6 @ Kennett 630
Manufacturers 4 @ Radley Run 530
Lancaster 2 @ Conestoga403
Radley Run 6 @ Merion 403
Date: 11/14/18
Merion 4 @ Aronimink 503
Concord3 @ Kennett 630
Radley Run 5 @ Waynesborough 630
Manufacturers 4 @ Picket Post 603
Aronimink 6 @ Conestoga403
Lancaster 2 @ Radley Run 612
Date: 11/08/18
Conestoga4 @ Manufacturers 403
Date: 11/07/18
Picket Post 6 @ Waynesborough 630
Concord3 @ Radley Run 512
Lancaster 2 @ Aronimink 603
Merion 4 @ Kennett 630
Radley Run 6 @ Aronimink 503
Date: 10/24/18
Conestoga4 @ Waynesborough 630
Radley Run 5 @ Merion 430
Lancaster 2 @ Manufacturers 403
Concord3 @ Picket Post 603
Kennett 6 @ Aronimink 503
Aronimink 6 @ Radley Run 630
Date: 10/17/18
Manufacturers 4 @ Aronimink 630
Concord3 @ Conestoga430
Lancaster 2 @ Waynesborough 630
Kennett 6 @ Radley Run 630
Picket Post 6 @ Merion 430
Aronimink 5 @ Radley Run 521
Date: 10/10/18
Lancaster 2 @ Concord303
Waynesborough 6 @ Aronimink 630
Merion 4 @ Conestoga403
Picket Post 6 @ Aronimink 530
Radley Run 6 @ Manufacturers 403
Radley Run 5 @ Kennett 630

Men's Winter League: Division 8 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Picket Post 639140193.3%451100080.4%1274076.0%91353163.2%
Manufacturers 435.5113173.3%421700170.0%1225469.3%94062260.2%
Conestoga427.595256.2%362400060.0%1047159.4%87874954.0%
Concord32795256.2%352100062.5%976858.8%83669154.7%
Aronimink 52787053.3%382101063.3%937256.4%77572351.7%
Radley Run 52587053.3%352500058.3%1008055.6%84978352.0%
Bottom 6
Merion 42486057.1%322400057.1%927654.8%80570653.3%
Radley Run 614510033.3%213801035.0%6511536.1%65083643.7%
Waynesborough 612410028.6%193700033.9%5410234.6%60476944.0%
Lancaster 212411026.7%1620024026.7%4410629.3%41277334.8%
Kennett 69311021.4%163702128.6%5710335.6%60877544.0%
Aronimink 69311021.4%133508023.2%5011829.8%51682838.4%

Aronimink 5 W L T
Captains
Andrew Sorrentino (C) 16.1 000
Players
Chris Arizin 58.3 030
Paul Barker 55.8 110
Michael Bellopede 48.8 000
Rick Bergan 0.0 000
Dave Biddison 48.7 000
Michael Boden 0.0 000
Bob Chappelear 54.8 640
Tim Chisholm 45.1 010
Bryson Craft 29.9 000
James Crowley 47.4 000
Patrick Espe 0.0 000
Jim Flynn 52.0 550
Gib Harris 45.4 800
Chandler Hoopes 48.7 210
Thomas Horlacher 44.4 000
Mike Hurly 60.3 100
Christopher Johnson 57.5 100
Scott Kearney 0.0 000
Todd Kenney 43.0 500
Christopher Krein 45.4 000
Jonathan MacKenzie 37.5 000
Jake Maddaloni 46.1 630
John Mailey 54.8 310
Brian McTear 54.7 120
Chris Moran 28.1 000
William Nelligan 60.1 200
Robbie Norton 27.1 000
Alex Oliva 42.8 100
Matt Oswald 45.9 000
Trey Ott 45.0 000
Andrew Panzo 54.2 000
James (Mac) Patterson 43.0 000
Stephen Pettit 60.6 100
Bryan Quinn 39.4 000
Nick Ryder 49.3 000
Dan Sherry 53.1 000
Daniel Sherry Jr. 52.3 000
Bill Stavropoulos 48.3 210
Gary Tuma 58.9 010
Simon Webb 40.7 210
Michael Whalen 47.9 100
Jon Winton 73.0 000
Mark Yagodich 55.7 740
Douglas Yeakle 57.2 350
William Yoh 0.0 000
Players Subbing for this Team
Jack Friel (S) 50.2 520
Brad George (S) 42.6 000
John Greenwald (S) 0.0 000
Mike McCormick (S) 57.2 010
Jim McLoughlin (S) 44.3 000
Fran Radano IV (S) 46.2 730
Chris Reid (S) 51.8 000
Bill Rouse (S) 0.0 000
Pat South (S) 54.5 230
Derek Stefanik (S) 54.6 220
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/10 Picket Post 6 0-3
10/17 @ Radley Run 5 1-2
10/24 Kennett 6 3-0
11/07 Radley Run 6 3-0
11/14 Merion 4 3-0
11/28 Concord3 1-2
12/05 @ Waynesborough 6 2-1
12/12 Manufacturers 4 1-2
12/19 @ Aronimink 6 0-3
01/09 Lancaster 2 3-0
01/16 @ Conestoga4 0-3
01/23 @ Concord3 1-2
01/30 @ Conestoga4 2-1
02/06 Manufacturers 4 0-3
02/13 @ Picket Post 6 2-1
02/20 Radley Run 5
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.