Proud
member
of the:
 
MAPTA MEN'S LEAGUE
799 Godfrey Road Villanova, PA 19085
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Club Rep: Steven Hall
Team Standings Points Weeks Played Penalties 12/13 12/06 11/29 11/15 11/08 11/01
Wilmington 2 20 8/11 0 3 2 0 3 3
Picket Post 3 18 8/11 0 2 0 3 3 3
Conestoga 3 16 8/11 0 3 0 3 1 1
Overbrook 2 14 8/11 0 1 1 1 3 2
Greenville 2 13 8/11 1 1 3 3 0 3
Wallingford 3 13 8/11 0 0 3 0 3 1
Waynesborough 3 11 8/11 0 3 3 2 2 0
Martins Dam 3 11 8/11 0 0 3 3 0 0
Wilmington 3 9 8/11 -1 0 3 2 3 0
Martins Dam 4 8 8/11 0 2 0 1 0 0
Aronimink 3 5 8/11 0 0 0 0 0 3
Radley Run 3 5 8/11 0 3 0 0 0 2

Men's Winter League: Division 4 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 12/13/18
Wallingford 3 @ Waynesborough 303
Radley Run 3 @ Aronimink 330
Wilmington 3 @ Conestoga 303
Greenville 2 @ Martins Dam 412
Picket Post 3 @ Overbrook 221
Martins Dam 3 @ Wilmington 203
Date: 12/06/18
Wallingford 3 @ Radley Run 330
Martins Dam 4 @ Martins Dam 303
Aronimink 3 @ Wilmington 303
Conestoga 3 @ Greenville 203
Wilmington 2 @ Overbrook 221
Waynesborough 3 @ Picket Post 330
Date: 11/29/18
Wallingford 3 @ Greenville 203
Picket Post 3 @ Aronimink 330
Wilmington 2 @ Conestoga 303
Martins Dam 4 @ Wilmington 312
Radley Run 3 @ Martins Dam 303
Overbrook 2 @ Waynesborough 312
Date: 11/08/18
Wilmington 2 @ Greenville 230
Radley Run 3 @ Wilmington 303
Waynesborough 3 @ Conestoga 321
Overbrook 2 @ Aronimink 330
Martins Dam 3 @ Wallingford 303
Martins Dam 4 @ Picket Post 303
Date: 11/01/18
Wilmington 3 @ Greenville 203
Wilmington 2 @ Martins Dam 430
Picket Post 3 @ Martins Dam 330
Wallingford 3 @ Overbrook 212
Conestoga 3 @ Radley Run 312
Aronimink 3 @ Waynesborough 330
Date: 10/25/18
Picket Post 3 @ Radley Run 330
Wallingford 3 @ Wilmington 330
Conestoga 3 @ Aronimink 330
Greenville 2 @ Martins Dam 312
Martins Dam 4 @ Overbrook 203
Waynesborough 3 @ Wilmington 203
Date: 10/18/18
Greenville 2 @ Aronimink 312
Wallingford 3 @ Conestoga 303
Picket Post 3 @ Wilmington 330
Wilmington 2 @ Radley Run 330
Martins Dam 4 @ Waynesborough 321
Martins Dam 3 @ Overbrook 203
Date: 10/11/18
Aronimink 3 @ Wallingford 303
Conestoga 3 @ Picket Post 321
Wilmington 3 @ Wilmington 203
Martins Dam 3 @ Waynesborough 330
Overbrook 2 @ Greenville 202
Radley Run 3 @ Martins Dam 403

Men's Winter League: Division 4 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Wilmington 22071087.5%24800075.0%702672.9%52034560.1%
Picket Post 31862075.0%211100065.6%573959.4%48642653.3%
Conestoga 31653062.5%181400056.2%474949.0%43844349.7%
Overbrook 21444050.0%191200061.3%484551.6%44942851.2%
Greenville 21344050.0%191200061.3%563760.2%46138854.3%
Wallingford 31344050.0%181310056.2%524155.9%43140851.4%
Waynesborough 31144050.0%151700046.9%514553.1%47946650.7%
Martins Dam 31144050.0%151700046.9%494751.0%43642050.9%
Wilmington 3935037.5%141800043.8%375540.2%39046145.8%
Martins Dam 4835037.5%112100034.4%336334.4%37749643.2%
Aronimink 3526025.0%82112025.0%345538.2%39146145.9%
Radley Run 3526025.0%82400025.0%326433.3%37649243.3%

      Print   |  

Roster

Overbrook 2 W L T
Captains
Charles Kuntz 31.8 (C) 510
Players
Steve Carson 38.2 010
Andrew Castle 34.0 140
Doug Fero 36.1 440
Keenan Goggin 27.8 510
Justin Goodman 27.9 620
Steven McKenna 34.4 340
Chuck McManus 31.7 400
Tim Morris 29.8 210
John Phelan 25.0 000
Scott Young 36.8 430
Chris Zuccarini 33.6 010
Players Subbing for this Team
Richard Devine 37.2 000
Ken Dewey 34.9 110
Andrew MacLaren 36.9 000
Travis Uyeno 30.8 300
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/11 @ Greenville 2
10/18 Martins Dam 3
10/25 Martins Dam 4
11/01 Wallingford 3
11/08 @ Aronimink 3
11/15 Rained Out Radley Run 3
11/29 @ Waynesborough 3
12/06 Wilmington 2
12/13 Picket Post 3
12/20 Conestoga 3
01/10 @ Wilmington 3
01/17     [11/15]   Radley Run 3
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.