Proud
member
of the:
 
MAPTA MEN'S LEAGUE
1550 Bradford Road, Wayne, PA 19087
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Club Rep: Rodney Stewart
Team Standings Points Weeks Played Penalties 12/13 12/06 11/29 11/15 11/08 11/01
Wilmington 2 20 8/11 0 3 2 0 3 3
Picket Post 3 18 8/11 0 2 0 3 3 3
Conestoga 3 16 8/11 0 3 0 3 1 1
Overbrook 2 14 8/11 0 1 1 1 3 2
Greenville 2 13 8/11 1 1 3 3 0 3
Wallingford 3 13 8/11 0 0 3 0 3 1
Waynesborough 3 11 8/11 0 3 3 2 2 0
Martins Dam 3 11 8/11 0 0 3 3 0 0
Wilmington 3 9 8/11 -1 0 3 2 3 0
Martins Dam 4 8 8/11 0 2 0 1 0 0
Aronimink 3 5 8/11 0 0 0 0 0 3
Radley Run 3 5 8/11 0 3 0 0 0 2

Men's Winter League: Division 4 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 12/13/18
Wallingford 3 @ Waynesborough 303
Radley Run 3 @ Aronimink 330
Wilmington 3 @ Conestoga 303
Greenville 2 @ Martins Dam 412
Picket Post 3 @ Overbrook 221
Martins Dam 3 @ Wilmington 203
Date: 12/06/18
Wallingford 3 @ Radley Run 330
Martins Dam 4 @ Martins Dam 303
Aronimink 3 @ Wilmington 303
Conestoga 3 @ Greenville 203
Wilmington 2 @ Overbrook 221
Waynesborough 3 @ Picket Post 330
Date: 11/29/18
Wallingford 3 @ Greenville 203
Picket Post 3 @ Aronimink 330
Wilmington 2 @ Conestoga 303
Martins Dam 4 @ Wilmington 312
Radley Run 3 @ Martins Dam 303
Overbrook 2 @ Waynesborough 312
Date: 11/08/18
Wilmington 2 @ Greenville 230
Radley Run 3 @ Wilmington 303
Waynesborough 3 @ Conestoga 321
Overbrook 2 @ Aronimink 330
Martins Dam 3 @ Wallingford 303
Martins Dam 4 @ Picket Post 303
Date: 11/01/18
Wilmington 3 @ Greenville 203
Wilmington 2 @ Martins Dam 430
Picket Post 3 @ Martins Dam 330
Wallingford 3 @ Overbrook 212
Conestoga 3 @ Radley Run 312
Aronimink 3 @ Waynesborough 330
Date: 10/25/18
Picket Post 3 @ Radley Run 330
Wallingford 3 @ Wilmington 330
Conestoga 3 @ Aronimink 330
Greenville 2 @ Martins Dam 312
Martins Dam 4 @ Overbrook 203
Waynesborough 3 @ Wilmington 203
Date: 10/18/18
Greenville 2 @ Aronimink 312
Wallingford 3 @ Conestoga 303
Picket Post 3 @ Wilmington 330
Wilmington 2 @ Radley Run 330
Martins Dam 4 @ Waynesborough 321
Martins Dam 3 @ Overbrook 203
Date: 10/11/18
Aronimink 3 @ Wallingford 303
Conestoga 3 @ Picket Post 321
Wilmington 3 @ Wilmington 203
Martins Dam 3 @ Waynesborough 330
Overbrook 2 @ Greenville 202
Radley Run 3 @ Martins Dam 403

Men's Winter League: Division 4 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Wilmington 22071087.5%24800075.0%702672.9%52034560.1%
Picket Post 31862075.0%211100065.6%573959.4%48642653.3%
Conestoga 31653062.5%181400056.2%474949.0%43844349.7%
Overbrook 21444050.0%191200061.3%484551.6%44942851.2%
Greenville 21344050.0%191200061.3%563760.2%46138854.3%
Wallingford 31344050.0%181310056.2%524155.9%43140851.4%
Waynesborough 31144050.0%151700046.9%514553.1%47946650.7%
Martins Dam 31144050.0%151700046.9%494751.0%43642050.9%
Wilmington 3935037.5%141800043.8%375540.2%39046145.8%
Martins Dam 4835037.5%112100034.4%336334.4%37749643.2%
Aronimink 3526025.0%82112025.0%345538.2%39146145.9%
Radley Run 3526025.0%82400025.0%326433.3%37649243.3%

      Print   |  

Roster

Picket Post 3 W L T
Captains
Rob Medal 28.6 (C) 120
Players
John Benbrook 36.4 520
Tom King 36.0 100
Brian Lemoine 25.7 400
Sean McManus 31.0 310
Joe Mirto 37.2 330
Matt Muoio 20.6 300
Bryan Parthemore 31.9 320
Mike Spishock 41.1 100
John Stanzione 26.0 320
Tim Waterman 33.5 430
Todd White 33.0 120
Bob Zegel 28.3 100
Players Subbing for this Team
Steve Bomberger 45.6 000
Jim Ganley 36.8 110
Dan Hager 33.9 200
John Hess 37.5 100
Tim Mccloskey 32.6 100
Jay Meaney 37.7 000
Chad Morrow 24.6 000
Marc Sakowski 40.7 320
Steve Shapiro 38.9 000
Dick Strong 45.7 000
Al Strubilla 42.2 120
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/11 Conestoga 3
10/18 @ Wilmington 3
10/25 @ Radley Run 3
11/01 @ Martins Dam 3
11/08 Martins Dam 4
11/15 Rained Out Wallingford 3
11/29 @ Aronimink 3
12/06 Waynesborough 3
12/13 @ Overbrook 2
12/20 @ Wilmington 2
01/10 @ Greenville 2
01/17     [11/15]   Wallingford 3
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.