Proud
member
of the:
 
MAPTA MEN'S LEAGUE
4825 Kennett Pike Wilmington, DE 19807-1813
Get Google Directions
Club Rep: Dave Dietz
Team Standings Points Weeks Played Penalties 12/13 12/06 11/29 11/15 11/08 11/01
Wilmington 2 20 8/11 0 3 2 0 3 3
Picket Post 3 18 8/11 0 2 0 3 3 3
Conestoga 3 16 8/11 0 3 0 3 1 1
Overbrook 2 14 8/11 0 1 1 1 3 2
Greenville 2 13 8/11 1 1 3 3 0 3
Wallingford 3 13 8/11 0 0 3 0 3 1
Waynesborough 3 11 8/11 0 3 3 2 2 0
Martins Dam 3 11 8/11 0 0 3 3 0 0
Wilmington 3 9 8/11 -1 0 3 2 3 0
Martins Dam 4 8 8/11 0 2 0 1 0 0
Aronimink 3 5 8/11 0 0 0 0 0 3
Radley Run 3 5 8/11 0 3 0 0 0 2

Men's Winter League: Division 4 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 12/13/18
Wallingford 3 @ Waynesborough 303
Radley Run 3 @ Aronimink 330
Wilmington 3 @ Conestoga 303
Greenville 2 @ Martins Dam 412
Picket Post 3 @ Overbrook 221
Martins Dam 3 @ Wilmington 203
Date: 12/06/18
Wallingford 3 @ Radley Run 330
Martins Dam 4 @ Martins Dam 303
Aronimink 3 @ Wilmington 303
Conestoga 3 @ Greenville 203
Wilmington 2 @ Overbrook 221
Waynesborough 3 @ Picket Post 330
Date: 11/29/18
Wallingford 3 @ Greenville 203
Picket Post 3 @ Aronimink 330
Wilmington 2 @ Conestoga 303
Martins Dam 4 @ Wilmington 312
Radley Run 3 @ Martins Dam 303
Overbrook 2 @ Waynesborough 312
Date: 11/08/18
Wilmington 2 @ Greenville 230
Radley Run 3 @ Wilmington 303
Waynesborough 3 @ Conestoga 321
Overbrook 2 @ Aronimink 330
Martins Dam 3 @ Wallingford 303
Martins Dam 4 @ Picket Post 303
Date: 11/01/18
Wilmington 3 @ Greenville 203
Wilmington 2 @ Martins Dam 430
Picket Post 3 @ Martins Dam 330
Wallingford 3 @ Overbrook 212
Conestoga 3 @ Radley Run 312
Aronimink 3 @ Waynesborough 330
Date: 10/25/18
Picket Post 3 @ Radley Run 330
Wallingford 3 @ Wilmington 330
Conestoga 3 @ Aronimink 330
Greenville 2 @ Martins Dam 312
Martins Dam 4 @ Overbrook 203
Waynesborough 3 @ Wilmington 203
Date: 10/18/18
Greenville 2 @ Aronimink 312
Wallingford 3 @ Conestoga 303
Picket Post 3 @ Wilmington 330
Wilmington 2 @ Radley Run 330
Martins Dam 4 @ Waynesborough 321
Martins Dam 3 @ Overbrook 203
Date: 10/11/18
Aronimink 3 @ Wallingford 303
Conestoga 3 @ Picket Post 321
Wilmington 3 @ Wilmington 203
Martins Dam 3 @ Waynesborough 330
Overbrook 2 @ Greenville 202
Radley Run 3 @ Martins Dam 403

Men's Winter League: Division 4 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Wilmington 22071087.5%24800075.0%702672.9%52034560.1%
Picket Post 31862075.0%211100065.6%573959.4%48642653.3%
Conestoga 31653062.5%181400056.2%474949.0%43844349.7%
Overbrook 21444050.0%191200061.3%484551.6%44942851.2%
Greenville 21344050.0%191200061.3%563760.2%46138854.3%
Wallingford 31344050.0%181310056.2%524155.9%43140851.4%
Waynesborough 31144050.0%151700046.9%514553.1%47946650.7%
Martins Dam 31144050.0%151700046.9%494751.0%43642050.9%
Wilmington 3935037.5%141800043.8%375540.2%39046145.8%
Martins Dam 4835037.5%112100034.4%336334.4%37749643.2%
Aronimink 3526025.0%82112025.0%345538.2%39146145.9%
Radley Run 3526025.0%82400025.0%326433.3%37649243.3%

      Print   |  

Roster

Wilmington 2 W L T
Captains
Randy Taylor 29.1 (C) 620
Lisa Murray 0.0 (CC) 000
Players
Joe Dianna 21.1 700
Dan Dreisbach 30.7 420
Players Also Subbing for Other Teams
trip ashley 25.3 100
Laird Bunch 35.3 230
Ted Cover 28.9 600
Dave Dietz 30.7 620
Rod Maroney 26.9 200
Ed White 28.8 500
Players Subbing for this Team
toby elliman 39.7 000
trow elliman 34.6 000
Ricky Giacco 50.4 010
Jake Groce 29.3 210
Scott Hall 37.0 100
George Kimbiris 35.1 000
Dan Leung 32.8 000
Jeff Rogatz 36.2 110
Chris Tigani 32.0 010
ian williams 36.0 220
Jared Klose 25.2 310
Whit Maroney 24.6 000
Andy Podolsky 20.0 000
Andy Wilke 22.1 000
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/11 Wilmington 3
10/18 @ Radley Run 3
10/25 Waynesborough 3
11/01 @ Martins Dam 4
11/08 @ Greenville 2
11/15 Rained Out Aronimink 3
11/29 @ Conestoga 3
12/06 @ Overbrook 2
12/13 Martins Dam 3
12/20 Picket Post 3
01/10 @ Wallingford 3
01/17     [11/15]   Aronimink 3
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.