Proud
member
of the:
 
MAPTA MEN'S LEAGUE
1045 Croton Road Wayne, PA 19087
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Club Rep: Dan Greenwood 610-687-3830
Team Standings Points Weeks Played Penalties 12/13 12/06 11/29 11/15 11/08 11/01
Wilmington 2 17 7/11 0 2 0 3 3
Picket Post 3 16 7/11 0 0 3 3 3
Wallingford 3 13 8/11 0 0 3 0 3 1
Overbrook 2 13 7/11 0 1 1 3 2
Conestoga 3 13 7/11 0 0 3 1 1
Greenville 2 12 7/11 1 3 3 0 3
Waynesborough 3 11 8/11 0 3 3 2 2 0
Martins Dam 3 11 7/11 0 3 3 0 0
Wilmington 3 9 7/11 -1 3 2 3 0
Martins Dam 4 6 7/11 0 0 1 0 0
Aronimink 3 5 7/11 0 0 0 0 3
Radley Run 3 2 7/11 0 0 0 0 2

Men's Winter League: Division 4 MatchesPrint Match Results


Men's Winter League: Division 4 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Wilmington 21761085.7%20800071.4%592570.2%45031359.0%
Picket Post 31652071.4%19900067.9%503459.5%42337453.1%
Wallingford 31344050.0%181310056.2%524155.9%43140851.4%
Overbrook 21343057.1%171000063.0%433853.1%39736552.1%
Conestoga 31343057.1%151300053.6%384645.2%37540148.3%
Greenville 21243057.1%171000063.0%513063.0%41233455.2%
Waynesborough 31144050.0%151700046.9%514553.1%47946650.7%
Martins Dam 31143057.1%151300053.6%483657.1%40435053.6%
Wilmington 3934042.9%131500046.4%344642.5%34839846.6%
Martins Dam 4625028.6%91900032.1%265831.0%32344741.9%
Aronimink 3525028.6%71812025.0%294837.7%34140146.0%
Radley Run 3216014.3%52300017.9%255929.8%31644241.7%

      Print   |  

Roster

Martins Dam 4 W L T
Captains
Mike Haenn (C) 330
Players
Bob Cohen 230
Dave Dewitt 020
Mike Dooley 040
Tony Gerardi 020
Evan Hermans 000
Hans Hermans Jr. 110
Vern Keesey 210
Joe Kelly 000
John Kemmerer 020
Fred Lara 000
Bill Lawrence 100
Dan Mansmann 010
Drew Meyers 320
Keith Overton 050
Jason Risk 000
Trevor Risk 000
Joseph Ryan 000
Carl Weisbecker 330
Shawn Yarmark 220
Players Subbing for this Team
Rick Herman 000
Alex Brown 010
chris calligan 010
Paul Hermans 010
Drew Holzapfel 130
John Kontra 010
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/11 Radley Run 3
10/18 @ Waynesborough 3
10/25 @ Overbrook 2
11/01 Wilmington 2
11/08 @ Picket Post 3
11/15 Rained Out Conestoga 3
11/29 @ Wilmington 3
12/06 @ Martins Dam 3
12/13 Greenville 2
12/20 Wallingford 3
01/10 @ Aronimink 3
01/17     [11/15]   Conestoga 3
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.