Proud
member
of the:
 
MAPTA MEN'S LEAGUE
1045 Croton Road Wayne, PA 19087
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Club Rep: Dan Greenwood 610-687-3830
Team Points Weeks Penalties 02/07 01/31 01/24 01/17
Wilmington 2 35 14/16 0 0 3 3 3
Overbrook 2 28 14/16 0 3 3 1 3
Picket Post 3 24 14/16 0 0 0 2 3
Conestoga 3 23 14/16 0 2 0 3 2
Greenville 2 21 14/16 1 1 3 0 2
Martins Dam 3 21 14/16 0 3 0 0 1
Bottom 6
Waynesborough 3 24 14/16 0 3 3 3 1
Wallingford 3 22 14/16 0 3 3 0 0
Wilmington 3 22 14/16 -1 3 0 2 2
Aronimink 3 12 14/16 0 0 1 3 0
Radley Run 3 11 14/16 0 0 2 1 0
Martins Dam 4 9 14/16 0 0 0 0 1

Men's Winter League: Division 4 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/07/19
Martins Dam 3 @ Picket Post 330
Conestoga 3 @ Greenville 221
Martins Dam 4 @ Wilmington 303
Wilmington 2 @ Overbrook 203
Radley Run 3 @ Wallingford 303
Waynesborough 3 @ Aronimink 330
Date: 01/31/19
Overbrook 2 @ Martins Dam 330
Picket Post 3 @ Greenville 203
Conestoga 3 @ Wilmington 203
Aronimink 3 @ Radley Run 312
Wallingford 3 @ Martins Dam 430
Wilmington 3 @ Waynesborough 303
Date: 01/24/19
Picket Post 3 @ Overbrook 221
Wilmington 2 @ Greenville 230
Radley Run 3 @ Wilmington 312
Conestoga 3 @ Martins Dam 330
Waynesborough 3 @ Martins Dam 430
Wallingford 3 @ Aronimink 303
Date: 01/17/19
Greenville 2 @ Waynesborough 321
Wallingford 3 @ Picket Post 303
Radley Run 3 @ Overbrook 203
Conestoga 3 @ Martins Dam 421
Martins Dam 3 @ Wilmington 312
Aronimink 3 @ Wilmington 203
Date: 01/10/19
Martins Dam 4 @ Aronimink 303
Martins Dam 3 @ Conestoga 330
Wilmington 2 @ Wallingford 330
Picket Post 3 @ Greenville 212
Waynesborough 3 @ Radley Run 330
Overbrook 2 @ Wilmington 303
Date: 01/03/19
Wallingford 3 @ Martins Dam 430
Martins Dam 3 @ Aronimink 330
Picket Post 3 @ Wilmington 203
Radley Run 3 @ Greenville 230
Wilmington 3 @ Waynesborough 330
Conestoga 3 @ Overbrook 203
Date: 12/13/18
Wallingford 3 @ Waynesborough 303
Radley Run 3 @ Aronimink 330
Wilmington 3 @ Conestoga 303
Martins Dam 3 @ Wilmington 203
Picket Post 3 @ Overbrook 221
Greenville 2 @ Martins Dam 412
Date: 12/06/18
Wallingford 3 @ Radley Run 330
Wilmington 2 @ Overbrook 221
Martins Dam 4 @ Martins Dam 303
Waynesborough 3 @ Picket Post 330
Conestoga 3 @ Greenville 203
Aronimink 3 @ Wilmington 303
Date: 11/29/18
Wallingford 3 @ Greenville 203
Overbrook 2 @ Waynesborough 312
Picket Post 3 @ Aronimink 330
Wilmington 2 @ Conestoga 303
Martins Dam 4 @ Wilmington 312
Radley Run 3 @ Martins Dam 303
Date: 11/08/18
Wilmington 2 @ Greenville 230
Radley Run 3 @ Wilmington 303
Waynesborough 3 @ Conestoga 321
Overbrook 2 @ Aronimink 330
Martins Dam 3 @ Wallingford 303
Martins Dam 4 @ Picket Post 303
Date: 11/01/18
Aronimink 3 @ Waynesborough 330
Wilmington 2 @ Martins Dam 430
Picket Post 3 @ Martins Dam 330
Wallingford 3 @ Overbrook 212
Conestoga 3 @ Radley Run 312
Wilmington 3 @ Greenville 203
Date: 10/25/18
Wallingford 3 @ Wilmington 330
Conestoga 3 @ Aronimink 330
Picket Post 3 @ Radley Run 330
Greenville 2 @ Martins Dam 312
Martins Dam 4 @ Overbrook 203
Waynesborough 3 @ Wilmington 203
Date: 10/18/18
Martins Dam 4 @ Waynesborough 321
Wilmington 2 @ Radley Run 330
Picket Post 3 @ Wilmington 330
Wallingford 3 @ Conestoga 303
Greenville 2 @ Aronimink 312
Martins Dam 3 @ Overbrook 203
Date: 10/11/18
Aronimink 3 @ Wallingford 303
Conestoga 3 @ Picket Post 321
Wilmington 3 @ Wilmington 203
Radley Run 3 @ Martins Dam 403
Overbrook 2 @ Greenville 212
Martins Dam 3 @ Waynesborough 330

Men's Winter League: Division 4 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Wilmington 235122085.7%441101078.6%1224672.6%90961559.6%
Overbrook 22886057.1%362000064.3%957356.5%84276252.5%
Picket Post 32486057.1%312500055.4%897953.0%82079450.8%
Conestoga 32386057.1%272900048.2%779145.8%74380048.2%
Greenville 22177050.0%292700051.8%888052.4%77872951.6%
Martins Dam 32177050.0%272900048.2%808847.6%75476649.6%
Bottom 6
Waynesborough 32486057.1%312400056.4%986759.4%83474552.8%
Wallingford 32277050.0%302510053.6%947157.0%78372452.0%
Wilmington 32286057.1%282700050.9%798249.1%72973649.8%
Aronimink 312410028.6%183512032.1%669541.0%72881747.1%
Radley Run 311410028.6%183800032.1%6310537.5%68684444.8%
Martins Dam 49311021.4%154100026.8%4712128.0%62589941.0%

Martins Dam 4 W L T
Captains
Mike Haenn (C) 37.2 390
Players
Bob Cohen 40.3 370
Dave Dewitt 38.7 130
Mike Dooley 39.6 040
Tony Gerardi 42.0 140
Evan Hermans 30.3 010
Hans Hermans Jr. 29.9 250
Vern Keesey 29.9 310
Joe Kelly 41.0 000
John Kemmerer 38.4 140
Fred Lara 45.4 000
Bill Lawrence 42.7 140
Dan Mansmann 44.7 120
Drew Meyers 36.0 340
Keith Overton 34.8 050
Jason Risk 36.8 000
Trevor Risk 32.6 000
Joseph Ryan 35.4 000
Hunter Saunders 54.5 020
Carl Weisbecker 38.5 390
Shawn Yarmark 37.0 630
Players Subbing for this Team
Rick Herman (S) 50.1 030
Bob McKeaney (S) 52.2 010
Alex Brown (S↑) 55.8 010
chris calligan (S↑) 54.1 010
Paul Hermans (S↑) 40.5 020
Drew Holzapfel (S↑) 44.9 230
John Kontra (S↑) 57.4 020
David Webb (S↑) 38.6 020
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/11 Radley Run 3 3-0
10/18 @ Waynesborough 3 1-2
10/25 @ Overbrook 2 3-0
11/01 Wilmington 2 0-3
11/08 @ Picket Post 3 3-0
11/29 @ Wilmington 3 2-1
12/06 @ Martins Dam 3 3-0
12/13 Greenville 2 2-1
01/03 Wallingford 3 0-3
01/10 @ Aronimink 3 3-0
01/17 Conestoga 3 1-2
01/24 Waynesborough 3 0-3
01/31 Wallingford 3 0-3
02/07 @ Wilmington 3 3-0
02/21 Aronimink 3
02/28 @ Radley Run 3
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.