Proud
member
of the:
 
MAPTA MEN'S LEAGUE
Philadelphia Country 1   Make Favorite
1601 Spring Mill Road Gladwyne, PA 19035
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Club Rep: Andrew Hocker 610-525-7788
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 12/13 12/06 11/29 11/15 11/08 11/01 10/25
Wallingford 1 20 7/11 3 3 3 2 3
Waynesborough 1 18 8/11 0 3 3 3 1 2
Merion 1 17 8/11 3 3 0 1 1 3
Philadelphia Cricket 1 14 7/11 3 3 2 1 3
Picket Post 1 14 8/11 0 0 2 3 2 3
Philadelphia Country 1 11 7/11 3 2 0 2 0
Martins Dam 1 10 8/11 0 0 1 1 3 0
Conestoga 1 9 7/11 0 3 2 3 1
Radley Run 1 7 8/11 1 3 0 0 0 3
Concord 1 6 7/11 0 1 3 2 0
Huntingdon Valley 1 3 8/11 2 0 0 0 0 0
Wilmington 1 1 7/11 0 0 0 1 0

Men's Winter League: Division 1 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 12/13/18
Martins Dam 1 @ Waynesborough 100
Radley Run 1 @ Huntingdon Valley 112
Merion 1 @ Picket Post 130
Date: 12/06/18
Huntingdon Valley 1 @ Waynesborough 103
Philadelphia Country 1 @ Wilmington 130
Philadelphia Cricket 1 @ Concord 130
Martins Dam 1 @ Merion 103
Picket Post 1 @ Wallingford 103
Conestoga 1 @ Radley Run 103
Date: 11/29/18
Waynesborough 1 @ Merion 130
Picket Post 1 @ Concord 121
Huntingdon Valley 1 @ Philadelphia Cricket 103
Conestoga 1 @ Wilmington 130
Martins Dam 1 @ Philadelphia Country 112
Radley Run 1 @ Wallingford 103
Date: 11/08/18
Huntingdon Valley 1 @ Concord 103
Merion 1 @ Philadelphia Cricket 112
Wallingford 1 @ Wilmington 130
Waynesborough 1 @ Philadelphia Country 130
Picket Post 1 @ Radley Run 130
Conestoga 1 @ Martins Dam 121
Date: 11/01/18
Picket Post 1 @ Waynesborough 121
Wallingford 1 @ Philadelphia Cricket 121
Concord 1 @ Wilmington 121
Martins Dam 1 @ Radley Run 130
Philadelphia Country 1 @ Merion 121
Huntingdon Valley 1 @ Conestoga 103
Date: 10/25/18
Wallingford 1 @ Martins Dam 130
Merion 1 @ Huntingdon Valley 130
Waynesborough 1 @ Conestoga 121
Wilmington 1 @ Picket Post 103
Radley Run 1 @ Concord 130
Philadelphia Cricket 1 @ Philadelphia Country 130
Date: 10/18/18
Wilmington 1 @ Martins Dam 103
Conestoga 1 @ Merion 103
Radley Run 1 @ Waynesborough 103
Huntingdon Valley 1 @ Wallingford 103
Concord 1 @ Philadelphia Country 103
Picket Post 1 @ Philadelphia Cricket 121
Date: 10/11/18
Wallingford 1 @ Conestoga 130
Wilmington 1 @ Huntingdon Valley 101
Picket Post 1 @ Philadelphia Country 121
Philadelphia Cricket 1 @ Martins Dam 112
Merion 1 @ Radley Run 130
Waynesborough 1 @ Concord 130

Men's Winter League: Division 1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Wallingford 120700100.0%23500082.1%621976.5%44927661.9%
Waynesborough 11871087.5%21701072.4%592570.2%44832358.1%
Merion 11753062.5%211001065.6%564058.3%45742052.1%
Philadelphia Cricket 11443057.1%181000064.3%523261.9%39833854.1%
Picket Post 11462075.0%151700046.9%484850.0%43841251.5%
Philadelphia Country 11143057.1%151300053.6%444052.4%39038550.3%
Martins Dam 11035037.5%141500048.3%434449.4%39740949.3%
Conestoga 1934042.9%121600042.9%384645.2%39039050.0%
Radley Run 1726025.0%112100034.4%375938.5%40749545.1%
Concord 1625028.6%121600042.9%414348.8%38439149.5%
Huntingdon Valley 1326025.0%72202022.6%236725.6%32248939.7%
Wilmington 110700.0%71901025.9%195924.4%27342539.1%

      Print   |  

Roster

Philadelphia Country 1 W L T
Captains
Peter Hill 19.3 (C) 340
Andrew Hocker 6.3 (CC) 430
Players
Nolan Bacchieri 14.6 520
Mark Carson 31.4 000
Kevin Christine 26.6 000
Cole Collier 22.8 000
Brian Crochiere 21.6 510
Brandon Flores 23.6 000
David Gorelick 23.9 110
Patrick Haggerty 22.1 430
Norm Liedtke 24.1 240
Pat Nowlan 14.0 340
Patrick Nowlan 2.1 340
gardner Walling 25.1 000
Joe Williamson 23.8 000
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/11 Picket Post 1
10/18 Concord 1
10/25 Philadelphia Cricket 1
11/01 @ Merion 1
11/08 Waynesborough 1
11/15 Rained Out @ Huntingdon Valley 1
11/29 Martins Dam 1
12/06 @ Wilmington 1
12/13 Wallingford 1
12/20 @ Radley Run 1
01/10 Conestoga 1
01/17     [11/15]   @ Huntingdon Valley 1
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.