Proud
member
of the:
 
MAPTA MEN'S LEAGUE
440 Darby-Paoli Road, Paoli PA 19301
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Club Rep: Paul Ridder
Team Standings Points Weeks Played Penalties 12/13 12/06 11/29 11/15 11/08 11/01
Aronimink 1 23 8/11 0 3 2 3 3 3
Overbrook 1 18 8/11 0 3 2 0 1 3
Greenville 1 16 8/11 0 3 1 2 2 3
Kennett 1 16 8/11 0 0 3 3 2 1
Manufacturers 1 14 8/11 0 0 3 3 3 2
Wallingford 2 14 8/11 -2 3 1 1 3 1
Martins Dam 2 11 8/11 0 3 3 0 0 0
Lancaster 1 11 8/11 0 1 3 0 1 0
Merion 2 9 8/11 2 0 0 3 3 2
Deerfield 1 6 8/11 0 0 0 2 0 2
Philadelphia Cricket 2 4 8/11 0 2 0 0 0 0
Waynesborough 2 2 8/11 0 0 0 1 0 1

Men's Winter League: Division 2 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 12/13/18
Deerfield 1 @ Martins Dam 203
Overbrook 1 @ Merion 230
Waynesborough 2 @ Wallingford 203
Manufacturers 1 @ Greenville 103
Lancaster 1 @ Philadelphia Cricket 212
Aronimink 1 @ Kennett 130
Date: 12/06/18
Lancaster 1 @ Merion 230
Manufacturers 1 @ Philadelphia Cricket 230
Greenville 1 @ Aronimink 112
Wallingford 2 @ Overbrook 112
Martins Dam 2 @ Waynesborough 230
Kennett 1 @ Deerfield 130
Date: 11/29/18
Aronimink 1 @ Overbrook 130
Merion 2 @ Martins Dam 230
Lancaster 1 @ Manufacturers 103
Greenville 1 @ Waynesborough 221
Wallingford 2 @ Deerfield 112
Philadelphia Cricket 2 @ Kennett 103
Date: 11/08/18
Kennett 1 @ Lancaster 121
Wallingford 2 @ Philadelphia Cricket 230
Merion 2 @ Waynesborough 230
Manufacturers 1 @ Martins Dam 230
Aronimink 1 @ Deerfield 130
Overbrook 1 @ Greenville 112
Date: 11/01/18
Waynesborough 2 @ Deerfield 112
Merion 2 @ Wallingford 221
Lancaster 1 @ Greenville 103
Martins Dam 2 @ Aronimink 103
Philadelphia Cricket 2 @ Overbrook 103
Kennett 1 @ Manufacturers 112
Date: 10/25/18
Manufacturers 1 @ Merion 230
Greenville 1 @ Deerfield 130
Overbrook 1 @ Waynesborough 230
Philadelphia Cricket 2 @ Aronimink 103
Martins Dam 2 @ Kennett 103
Lancaster 1 @ Wallingford 230
Date: 10/18/18
Merion 2 @ Aronimink 103
Philadelphia Cricket 2 @ Deerfield 112
Greenville 1 @ Martins Dam 203
Wallingford 2 @ Manufacturers 130
Waynesborough 2 @ Kennett 103
Lancaster 1 @ Overbrook 103
Date: 10/11/18
Wallingford 2 @ Aronimink 103
Martins Dam 2 @ Philadelphia Cricket 221
Lancaster 1 @ Waynesborough 230
Kennett 1 @ Greenville 112
Manufacturers 1 @ Overbrook 103
Deerfield 1 @ Merion 203

Men's Winter League: Division 2 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Aronimink 123800100.0%27410084.4%722177.4%50631661.6%
Overbrook 11862075.0%201200062.5%583860.4%47940953.9%
Greenville 11662075.0%19904059.4%534255.8%40240849.6%
Kennett 11653062.5%181300156.2%514354.3%44843051.0%
Manufacturers 11453062.5%171400153.1%613464.2%51038656.9%
Wallingford 21435037.5%161510050.0%484551.6%42644848.7%
Martins Dam 21144050.0%151700046.9%494751.0%45440852.7%
Lancaster 11135037.5%161510050.0%405343.0%39345546.3%
Merion 2944050.0%161600050.0%405343.0%40345247.1%
Deerfield 1635037.5%92201028.1%355837.6%39746346.2%
Philadelphia Cricket 2417012.5%92300028.1%296530.9%37950343.0%
Waynesborough 220800.0%82310025.0%286530.1%37449343.1%

      Print   |  

Roster

Waynesborough 2 W L T
Captains
Brian Safford 22.0 (C) 060
Ed Gieske 23.2 (CC) 250
Players
Ross David 21.5 330
Geoff Forcino 28.7 100
Greg Grimm 26.9 100
Fred Jacobs 20.9 000
David Levine 26.7 260
John Lynam 22.1 120
Mike Reckmeyer 25.5 060
Tom Safford 25.8 010
Gary Shank 33.0 160
Marty Stenson 27.9 250
Geoff Veale 17.4 100
Players Subbing for this Team
Geremy Connor 25.7 000
Paul McCabe 28.2 030
Scott Palmer 26.2 120
Tony Parisi 14.3 100
Mark Ray 25.3 000
Paul Ridder 13.2 010
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/11 Lancaster 1
10/18 @ Kennett 1
10/25 Overbrook 1
11/01 @ Deerfield 1
11/08 Merion 2
11/15 Rained Out @ Manufacturers 1
11/29 Greenville 1
12/06 Martins Dam 2
12/13 @ Wallingford 2
12/20 @ Aronimink 1
01/10 @ Philadelphia Cricket 2
01/17     [11/15]   @ Manufacturers 1
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.