Proud
member
of the:
 
MAPTA MEN'S LEAGUE
440 Darby-Paoli Road, Paoli PA 19301
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Club Rep: Paul Ridder
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 12/13 12/12 12/06 12/05 11/28 11/14 11/07
Manufacturers 2 24 8/11 3 3 3 3 3
Kennett 3 20 8/11 3 3 3 3 1
Manufacturers 3 17 8/11 3 3 3 1 2
Overbrook 3 17 8/11 0 2 3 3 3
Philadelphia Cricket 5 14 8/11 0 0 0 2 3
Whitford 2 14 8/11 3 3 2 0 0
Huntingdon Valley 2 9 8/11 2 2 0 0 0
Picket Post 4 9 8/11 3 1 1 2 0
Wallingford4 8 8/11 0 0 3 0 3
Philadelphia Country 3 6 8/11 1 0 0 3 0
Aronimink 4 4 8/11 0 0 0 0 3
Waynesborough 4 2 8/11 0 1 0 1 0

Men's Winter League: Division 5 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 12/13/18
Overbrook 3 @ Manufacturers 203
Date: 12/12/18
Whitford 2 @ Wallingford430
Picket Post 4 @ Aronimink 430
Waynesborough 4 @ Kennett 303
Philadelphia Cricket 5 @ Manufacturers 303
Huntingdon Valley 2 @ Philadelphia Country 321
Date: 12/06/18
Wallingford4 @ Manufacturers 303
Date: 12/05/18
Whitford 2 @ Philadelphia Country 330
Manufacturers 2 @ Philadelphia Cricket 530
Picket Post 4 @ Huntingdon Valley 212
Kennett 3 @ Aronimink 430
Overbrook 3 @ Waynesborough 421
Date: 11/28/18
Manufacturers 2 @ Waynesborough 430
Huntingdon Valley 2 @ Kennett 303
Philadelphia Cricket 5 @ Wallingford403
Manufacturers 3 @ Philadelphia Country 330
Whitford 2 @ Picket Post 421
Aronimink 4 @ Overbrook 303
Date: 11/14/18
Waynesborough 4 @ Philadelphia Cricket 512
Overbrook 3 @ Huntingdon Valley 230
Kennett 3 @ Whitford 230
Philadelphia Country 3 @ Wallingford430
Picket Post 4 @ Manufacturers 321
Manufacturers 2 @ Aronimink 430
Date: 11/07/18
Manufacturers 2 @ Huntingdon Valley 230
Aronimink 4 @ Waynesborough 430
Philadelphia Cricket 5 @ Philadelphia Country 330
Wallingford4 @ Picket Post 430
Whitford 2 @ Overbrook 303
Manufacturers 3 @ Kennett 321
Date: 10/25/18
Overbrook 3 @ Manufacturers 312
Date: 10/24/18
Picket Post 4 @ Philadelphia Country 312
Aronimink 4 @ Philadelphia Cricket 503
Waynesborough 4 @ Huntingdon Valley 203
Manufacturers 2 @ Whitford 230
Kennett 3 @ Wallingford421
Date: 10/17/18
Wallingford4 @ Overbrook 312
Huntingdon Valley 2 @ Aronimink 421
Whitford 2 @ Waynesborough 430
Manufacturers 3 @ Manufacturers 203
Philadelphia Country 3 @ Kennett 303
Picket Post 4 @ Philadelphia Cricket 503
Date: 10/11/18
Philadelphia Country 3 @ Overbrook 303
Date: 10/10/18
Manufacturers 2 @ Wallingford430
Manufacturers 3 @ Waynesborough 430
Aronimink 4 @ Whitford 203
Kennett 3 @ Picket Post 421
Huntingdon Valley 2 @ Philadelphia Cricket 503

Men's Winter League: Division 5 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Manufacturers 224800100.0%30200093.8%861089.6%57529066.5%
Kennett 32071087.5%211000165.6%593662.1%46640453.6%
Manufacturers 31762075.0%211100065.6%623365.3%49436557.5%
Overbrook 31762075.0%201200062.5%514553.1%46142352.1%
Philadelphia Cricket 51453062.5%191300059.4%573959.4%47041553.1%
Whitford 21453062.5%181400056.2%494751.0%45945850.1%
Huntingdon Valley 2944050.0%122000037.5%425443.8%43246548.2%
Picket Post 4926025.0%141800043.8%425443.8%40546446.6%
Wallingford4826025.0%122000037.5%336234.7%36450142.1%
Philadelphia Country 3626025.0%92300028.1%356036.8%40347745.8%
Aronimink 4417012.5%72500021.9%257126.0%34251240.0%
Waynesborough 420800.0%92300028.1%336334.4%41651344.8%

      Print   |  

Roster

Waynesborough 4 W L T
Captains
Jeff Swarr 45.4 (C) 030
Vlatko Najdek -3.3 (CC) 000
Players
Scott DelOrefice 35.0 430
Greg Esterhai 41.6 260
David Graham 35.8 260
Greg Kane 38.5 240
Andrew Smith 39.1 340
Andy Sofish 42.0 130
Matt Tewksbury 39.5 250
Players Subbing for this Team
Clyde Beers 53.2 000
David Brumbaugh 0.0 000
Jack Burke 36.9 230
Barry Fabius 49.5 000
John Kincade 41.1 000
Will McPherson 0.0 000
Bob Newman 42.6 010
Bill Oliver 47.3 010
Jamie Rash 44.4 000
Steve Reiss 45.4 010
Chris Rose 45.3 020
Peter Strickler 45.2 000
Jim Tate 44.3 000
Dan Yonker 38.4 000
JD Asselta 60.1 010
Peter DiLullo 45.2 010
Wil McAvoy 60.7 010
Ed Newman 45.9 010
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/10 Manufacturers 3
10/17 Whitford 2
10/24 @ Huntingdon Valley 2
11/07 Aronimink 4
11/14 @ Philadelphia Cricket 5
11/28 Manufacturers 2
12/05 Overbrook 3
12/12 @ Kennett 3
12/19 @ Picket Post 4
01/09 @ Philadelphia Country 3
01/16 Wallingford4
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.