Proud
member
of the:
 
MAPTA MEN'S LEAGUE
100 East Locust Lane, Kennett Square, PA 19348
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Club Rep: Andrew Pogonyi 610-444-5239 x121
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 12/12 12/05 11/28 11/14 11/08 11/07 10/24
Picket Post 6 23 8/11 2 3 3 3 3 3
Manufacturers 4 20 8/11 2 3 3 0 3 3
Concord3 17 8/11 3 2 2 3 1 0
Conestoga4 16 8/11 1 3 3 3 0 3
Radley Run 5 16 8/11 1 3 0 3 2 3
Aronimink 5 14 8/11 1 1 1 3 3 3
Merion 4 10 8/11 3 1 3 0 3 0
Waynesborough 6 8 8/11 0 2 3 0 0 0
Kennett 6 6 8/11 3 0 0 0 0 0
Aronimink 6 6 8/11 0 0 0 0 3 3
Lancaster 2 6 8/11 2 0 0 1 0 0
Radley Run 6 2 8/11 0 0 0 2 0 0

Men's Winter League: Division 8 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 12/12/18
Waynesborough 6 @ Merion 403
Radley Run 6 @ Concord303
Manufacturers 4 @ Aronimink 521
Picket Post 6 @ Conestoga421
Lancaster 2 @ Radley Run 521
Aronimink 6 @ Kennett 603
Date: 12/05/18
Conestoga4 @ Radley Run 630
Aronimink 5 @ Waynesborough 612
Concord3 @ Merion 421
Kennett 6 @ Manufacturers 403
Radley Run 5 @ Aronimink 630
Lancaster 2 @ Picket Post 603
Date: 11/28/18
Concord3 @ Aronimink 521
Picket Post 6 @ Aronimink 630
Manufacturers 4 @ Radley Run 530
Lancaster 2 @ Conestoga403
Waynesborough 6 @ Kennett 630
Radley Run 6 @ Merion 403
Date: 11/14/18
Lancaster 2 @ Radley Run 612
Radley Run 5 @ Waynesborough 630
Concord3 @ Kennett 630
Merion 4 @ Aronimink 503
Manufacturers 4 @ Picket Post 603
Aronimink 6 @ Conestoga403
Date: 11/08/18
Conestoga4 @ Manufacturers 403
Date: 11/07/18
Radley Run 6 @ Aronimink 503
Picket Post 6 @ Waynesborough 630
Concord3 @ Radley Run 512
Merion 4 @ Kennett 630
Lancaster 2 @ Aronimink 603
Date: 10/24/18
Lancaster 2 @ Manufacturers 403
Aronimink 6 @ Radley Run 630
Conestoga4 @ Waynesborough 630
Concord3 @ Picket Post 603
Radley Run 5 @ Merion 430
Kennett 6 @ Aronimink 503
Date: 10/17/18
Lancaster 2 @ Waynesborough 630
Kennett 6 @ Radley Run 630
Concord3 @ Conestoga430
Picket Post 6 @ Merion 430
Aronimink 5 @ Radley Run 521
Manufacturers 4 @ Aronimink 630
Date: 10/10/18
Radley Run 5 @ Kennett 630
Picket Post 6 @ Aronimink 530
Merion 4 @ Conestoga403
Lancaster 2 @ Concord303
Waynesborough 6 @ Aronimink 630
Radley Run 6 @ Manufacturers 403

Men's Winter League: Division 8 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Picket Post 623800100.0%27500084.4%742177.9%51629163.9%
Manufacturers 42071087.5%22900168.8%672572.8%50828464.1%
Concord31762075.0%211100065.6%583562.4%48136756.7%
Conestoga41653062.5%221000068.8%623166.7%46837355.6%
Radley Run 51653062.5%221000068.8%583860.4%47138954.8%
Aronimink 51444050.0%201101062.5%543958.1%42939152.3%
Merion 41035037.5%151700046.9%455146.9%43144549.2%
Waynesborough 6835037.5%112100034.4%366037.5%37144445.5%
Kennett 6626025.0%102101031.2%365440.0%36339847.7%
Aronimink 6626025.0%81608025.0%336334.4%30345040.2%
Lancaster 2626025.0%912011028.1%256527.8%23746034.0%
Radley Run 6217012.5%52601015.6%158115.6%24753331.7%

      Print   |  

Roster

Kennett 6 W L T
Captains
Andrew Pogonyi (C) 000
Players
Dennis Dougherty 070
Mark Ferraro 020
Dick Keesling 130
Frank Lacey 110
Don Lynn 250
Jeff Vonnahme 240
Players Also Subbing for Other Teams
Phil Christian 130
Chris Pepe 000
Players Subbing for this Team
Sasha Azar 000
Amish Desai 120
George Donze 120
Vic DuPuis 100
Phillip Edwards 020
Joe Eveland 000
Steve Foley 000
Mark Gregory 030
Jeff Hollander 000
Kevin House 010
Neil Kenney 010
Pat Lyons 000
George Madosky 000
Brent Passarello 000
Steve Piloni 010
Scott Pirrung 000
David Prosser 010
Rob Skrypzak 030
Bob Smith 000
Brett Wallace 210
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/10 Radley Run 5
10/17 @ Radley Run 6
10/24 @ Aronimink 5
11/07 Merion 4
11/14 Concord3
11/28 Waynesborough 6
12/05 @ Manufacturers 4
12/12 Aronimink 6
12/19 @ Lancaster 2
01/09 Conestoga4
01/16 @ Picket Post 6
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.