Proud
member
of the:
 
MAPTA MEN'S LEAGUE
3600 St. Davids Road Newtown Square, PA 19073
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Club Rep: Andrew Sorrentino 610.356.8830
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 12/13 12/12 12/06 12/05 11/28 11/14 11/07
Manufacturers 2 24 8/11 3 3 3 3 3
Kennett 3 20 8/11 3 3 3 3 1
Manufacturers 3 17 8/11 3 3 3 1 2
Overbrook 3 17 8/11 0 2 3 3 3
Philadelphia Cricket 5 14 8/11 0 0 0 2 3
Whitford 2 14 8/11 3 3 2 0 0
Huntingdon Valley 2 9 8/11 2 2 0 0 0
Picket Post 4 9 8/11 3 1 1 2 0
Wallingford4 8 8/11 0 0 3 0 3
Philadelphia Country 3 6 8/11 1 0 0 3 0
Aronimink 4 4 8/11 0 0 0 0 3
Waynesborough 4 2 8/11 0 1 0 1 0

Men's Winter League: Division 5 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 12/13/18
Overbrook 3 @ Manufacturers 203
Date: 12/12/18
Whitford 2 @ Wallingford430
Picket Post 4 @ Aronimink 430
Waynesborough 4 @ Kennett 303
Philadelphia Cricket 5 @ Manufacturers 303
Huntingdon Valley 2 @ Philadelphia Country 321
Date: 12/06/18
Wallingford4 @ Manufacturers 303
Date: 12/05/18
Whitford 2 @ Philadelphia Country 330
Manufacturers 2 @ Philadelphia Cricket 530
Picket Post 4 @ Huntingdon Valley 212
Kennett 3 @ Aronimink 430
Overbrook 3 @ Waynesborough 421
Date: 11/28/18
Manufacturers 2 @ Waynesborough 430
Huntingdon Valley 2 @ Kennett 303
Philadelphia Cricket 5 @ Wallingford403
Manufacturers 3 @ Philadelphia Country 330
Whitford 2 @ Picket Post 421
Aronimink 4 @ Overbrook 303
Date: 11/14/18
Waynesborough 4 @ Philadelphia Cricket 512
Overbrook 3 @ Huntingdon Valley 230
Kennett 3 @ Whitford 230
Philadelphia Country 3 @ Wallingford430
Picket Post 4 @ Manufacturers 321
Manufacturers 2 @ Aronimink 430
Date: 11/07/18
Manufacturers 2 @ Huntingdon Valley 230
Aronimink 4 @ Waynesborough 430
Philadelphia Cricket 5 @ Philadelphia Country 330
Wallingford4 @ Picket Post 430
Whitford 2 @ Overbrook 303
Manufacturers 3 @ Kennett 321
Date: 10/25/18
Overbrook 3 @ Manufacturers 312
Date: 10/24/18
Picket Post 4 @ Philadelphia Country 312
Aronimink 4 @ Philadelphia Cricket 503
Waynesborough 4 @ Huntingdon Valley 203
Manufacturers 2 @ Whitford 230
Kennett 3 @ Wallingford421
Date: 10/17/18
Wallingford4 @ Overbrook 312
Huntingdon Valley 2 @ Aronimink 421
Whitford 2 @ Waynesborough 430
Manufacturers 3 @ Manufacturers 203
Philadelphia Country 3 @ Kennett 303
Picket Post 4 @ Philadelphia Cricket 503
Date: 10/11/18
Philadelphia Country 3 @ Overbrook 303
Date: 10/10/18
Manufacturers 2 @ Wallingford430
Manufacturers 3 @ Waynesborough 430
Aronimink 4 @ Whitford 203
Kennett 3 @ Picket Post 421
Huntingdon Valley 2 @ Philadelphia Cricket 503

Men's Winter League: Division 5 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Manufacturers 224800100.0%30200093.8%861089.6%57529066.5%
Kennett 32071087.5%211000165.6%593662.1%46640453.6%
Manufacturers 31762075.0%211100065.6%623365.3%49436557.5%
Overbrook 31762075.0%201200062.5%514553.1%46142352.1%
Philadelphia Cricket 51453062.5%191300059.4%573959.4%47041553.1%
Whitford 21453062.5%181400056.2%494751.0%45945850.1%
Huntingdon Valley 2944050.0%122000037.5%425443.8%43246548.2%
Picket Post 4926025.0%141800043.8%425443.8%40546446.6%
Wallingford4826025.0%122000037.5%336234.7%36450142.1%
Philadelphia Country 3626025.0%92300028.1%356036.8%40347745.8%
Aronimink 4417012.5%72500021.9%257126.0%34251240.0%
Waynesborough 420800.0%92300028.1%336334.4%41651344.8%

      Print   |  

Roster

Aronimink 4 W L T
Captains
Andrew Sorrentino 17.3 (C) 000
Players
Michael Bellopede 48.9 000
Whit Beverly 37.9 130
Dave Biddison 48.7 010
Tim Chisholm 44.4 010
Jack Friel 51.0 130
Rob Halligan 36.2 010
Gib Harris 49.1 130
Jeff Harvey 39.7 110
Michael Hino 0.0 000
Chandler Hoopes 46.9 140
Benjamin Johson 42.0 110
Scott Kearney 0.0 000
Todd Kenney 44.3 020
Christopher Krein 45.7 000
Charles Leasure 0.0 000
Jonathan MacKenzie 37.8 000
Jake Maddaloni 43.5 300
John Mailey 55.1 000
Chris McHugh 42.8 130
Brian McTear 53.4 000
Dick Morsbach 37.4 000
William Nelligan 59.2 000
Matt Oswald 45.9 000
Trey Ott 44.9 040
James (Mac) Patterson 43.0 070
Bryan Quinn 36.6 120
Fran Radano IV 45.4 200
Chris Reid 51.7 000
Nick Ryder 49.4 000
Pat South 53.4 020
Bill Stavropoulos 49.3 130
Derek Stefanik 57.6 000
Graham Wagner 36.7 010
Simon Webb 40.4 030
Michael Whalen 47.5 010
Douglas Yeakle 55.1 000
Players Subbing for this Team
Brad George 42.5 000
Jim McLoughlin 41.5 030
Andrew Panzo 54.3 000
Bill Ryan 37.0 000
Todd Trusk 30.3 000
Mike McCormick 57.2 010
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/10 @ Whitford 2
10/17 Huntingdon Valley 2
10/24 @ Philadelphia Cricket 5
11/07 @ Waynesborough 4
11/14 Manufacturers 2
11/28 @ Overbrook 3
12/05 Kennett 3
12/12 Picket Post 4
12/19 Philadelphia Country 3
01/09 @ Wallingford4
01/16 Manufacturers 3
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.