Proud
member
of the:
 
MAPTA MEN'S LEAGUE
Martins Dam
1045 Croton Road Wayne, PA 19087 - Map & Directions
Club Website
Club Rep: Dan Greenwood 610-687-3830
Team Points Weeks 04/15 04/08 04/01 03/25
Herman Hammers 3 3/7 1 1 1
Poff's Poachers 3 3/7 1 1 1
Kontra's Cagemen 2 4/7 0 0 1 1
Disposable Ruch's 2 3/7 1 1 0
The Last Mango 1 3/7 0 1 0
Merion 1 3/7 1 0 0
The InVINCEbles 1 3/7 0 1 0
Beverly's Bangers 0 4/7 0 0 0 0

xMen's Spring League: Division 2 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Herman Hammers3300100.0%7400063.6%191261.3%16513555.0%
Poff's Poachers3300100.0%12100092.3%16866.7%1278659.6%
Kontra's Cagemen222050.0%7700050.0%131154.2%11010950.2%
Disposable Ruch's 221066.7%7500058.3%000.0%000.0%
The Last Mango112033.3%5600045.5%3633.3%355041.2%
Merion112033.3%4700036.4%090.0%125418.2%
The InVINCEbles112033.3%4500044.4%000.0%000.0%
Beverly's Bangers00400.0%31103017.6%4930.8%647944.8%

Kontra's Cagemen W L T
Captains
John Kontra (C) 57.9 120
Players
Mike Bronzino 44.1 120
Daniel Fitch 51.2 210
Ted Friedman 43.2 200
Tom Kecskemethy 0.0 020
Fred Lara 45.4 110
Tony Riegel 40.7 200
Hunter Saunders 53.5 110
paul scarlato 54.8 020
Tom Simpson 50.4 110
Bill Spofford 68.2 010
Joe Zamborsky 60.8 000
Players Also Subbing for Other Teams
Richard Clark 36.0 210
Drew Holzapfel 44.5 100
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
03/25 The InVINCEbles***** 1-0
04/01 Beverly's Bangers***** 1-0
04/08 @ Poff's Poachers***** 1-0
04/15 Herman Hammers 0-1
04/22 @ The Last Mango***** 07:00 pm
04/29 Disposable Ruch's ***** 07:00 pm
05/06 @ Merion 07:00 pm
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms