Proud
member
of the:
 
MAPTA MEN'S LEAGUE
600 Whitford Hills Rd Exton, PA 19341
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Club Rep: Matthew Kochis
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 12/12 12/05 11/28 11/14 11/07 10/24 10/17
Merion 3 24 8/11 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
Concord 2 21 8/11 3 3 3 3 2 3 1
Martins Dam 5 18 8/11 3 2 3 0 2 3 2
Greenville 3 13 8/11 0 0 3 0 3 3 3
Philly Cricket 6 13 8/11 3 3 2 3 1 0 1
Wilmington 4 12 8/11 3 0 0 1 3 0 2
Deerfield 2 11 8/11 0 0 1 3 1 3 0
Radnor Hunt 1 11 8/11 0 1 3 2 0 3 2
Overbrook 4 11 8/11 3 3 0 0 3 0 0
Huntingdon Valley 3 8 8/11 0 3 0 2 0 0 3
Kennett 4 1 8/11 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
Whitford 3 1 8/11 0 0 0 0 0 0 1

Men's Winter League: Division 6 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 12/12/18
Kennett 4 @ Martins Dam 503
Concord 2 @ Whitford 330
Overbrook 4 @ Radnor Hunt 130
Huntingdon Valley 3 @ Philly Cricket 603
Greenville 3 @ Merion 303
Deerfield 2 @ Wilmington 403
Date: 12/05/18
Huntingdon Valley 3 @ Whitford 330
Merion 3 @ Deerfield 230
Concord 2 @ Kennett 430
Greenville 3 @ Philly Cricket 603
Radnor Hunt 1 @ Martins Dam 512
Wilmington 4 @ Overbrook 403
Date: 11/28/18
Whitford 3 @ Greenville 303
Kennett 4 @ Radnor Hunt 103
Overbrook 4 @ Merion 303
Martins Dam 5 @ Wilmington 430
Huntingdon Valley 3 @ Concord 203
Deerfield 2 @ Philly Cricket 612
Date: 11/14/18
Kennett 4 @ Huntingdon Valley 312
Philly Cricket 6 @ Overbrook 430
Concord 2 @ Greenville 330
Whitford 3 @ Deerfield 203
Wilmington 4 @ Radnor Hunt 112
Merion 3 @ Martins Dam 530
Date: 11/07/18
Kennett 4 @ Wilmington 403
Overbrook 4 @ Whitford 330
Martins Dam 5 @ Philly Cricket 621
Radnor Hunt 1 @ Merion 303
Deerfield 2 @ Concord 212
Greenville 3 @ Huntingdon Valley 330
Date: 10/24/18
Greenville 3 @ Kennett 430
Concord 2 @ Overbrook 430
Martins Dam 5 @ Whitford 330
Philly Cricket 6 @ Radnor Hunt 103
Merion 3 @ Wilmington 430
Huntingdon Valley 3 @ Deerfield 203
Date: 10/17/18
Greenville 3 @ Deerfield 230
Philly Cricket 6 @ Wilmington 412
Kennett 4 @ Merion 303
Whitford 3 @ Radnor Hunt 112
Concord 2 @ Martins Dam 512
Overbrook 4 @ Huntingdon Valley 303
Date: 10/10/18
Philly Cricket 6 @ Merion 303
Deerfield 2 @ Kennett 430
Overbrook 4 @ Greenville 321
Huntingdon Valley 3 @ Martins Dam 503
Whitford 3 @ Wilmington 403
Concord 2 @ Radnor Hunt 130

Men's Winter League: Division 6 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Merion 324800100.0%30200093.8%89792.7%56520673.3%
Concord 22171087.5%26600081.2%722475.0%51532361.5%
Martins Dam 51871087.5%221000068.8%633167.0%49232560.2%
Greenville 31344050.0%161501050.0%534355.2%43640152.1%
Philly Cricket 61344050.0%191300059.4%494751.0%45544450.6%
Wilmington 41244050.0%181400056.2%534355.2%43941551.4%
Deerfield 21135037.5%161501050.0%484850.0%41539951.0%
Radnor Hunt 11144050.0%141700143.8%464848.9%40343448.1%
Overbrook 41144050.0%131900040.6%415542.7%42548246.9%
Huntingdon Valley 3835037.5%102200031.2%326433.3%34948941.6%
Kennett 410800.0%42800012.5%158115.6%29755334.9%
Whitford 310800.0%42107012.5%138313.5%22954929.4%

      Print   |  

Roster

Whitford 3 W L T
Captains
George Powers (C) 030
Players
James Baker 000
Joe Carter 160
Todd Cottingham 000
Alex DeCecco 020
Anthony DeCecco 030
David Geoghegan 000
Dennis Holgado 120
Dan Mcmanus 000
Charles Meadows 000
Jeff Michinok 230
Andy Pyle 230
Rob Reynolds 030
Mike Sauerwald 030
Sal Silletti 010
Drew Steimel 140
Matt Virgilio 020
John Wingerd 030
Players Subbing for this Team
Keith Gorman 000
Sam Pickel 130
Rick Thompson 010
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/10 @ Wilmington 4
10/17 @ Radnor Hunt 1
10/24 Martins Dam 5
11/07 Overbrook 4
11/14 @ Deerfield 2
11/28 @ Greenville 3
12/05 Huntingdon Valley 3
12/12 Concord 2
12/19 Kennett 4
01/09 @ Philly Cricket 6
01/16 Merion 3
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.