Proud
member
of the:
 
MAPTA MEN'S LEAGUE
325 Montgomery Avenue Haverford, PA 19041
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Club Rep: Jonathon Moyer
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 12/12 12/05 11/28 11/14 11/08 11/07 10/24
Picket Post 6 23 8/11 2 3 3 3 3 3
Manufacturers 4 20 8/11 2 3 3 0 3 3
Concord3 17 8/11 3 2 2 3 1 0
Conestoga4 16 8/11 1 3 3 3 0 3
Radley Run 5 16 8/11 1 3 0 3 2 3
Aronimink 5 14 8/11 1 1 1 3 3 3
Merion 4 10 8/11 3 1 3 0 3 0
Waynesborough 6 8 8/11 0 2 3 0 0 0
Kennett 6 6 8/11 3 0 0 0 0 0
Aronimink 6 6 8/11 0 0 0 0 3 3
Lancaster 2 6 8/11 2 0 0 1 0 0
Radley Run 6 2 8/11 0 0 0 2 0 0

Men's Winter League: Division 8 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 12/12/18
Waynesborough 6 @ Merion 403
Radley Run 6 @ Concord303
Manufacturers 4 @ Aronimink 521
Picket Post 6 @ Conestoga421
Lancaster 2 @ Radley Run 521
Aronimink 6 @ Kennett 603
Date: 12/05/18
Conestoga4 @ Radley Run 630
Aronimink 5 @ Waynesborough 612
Concord3 @ Merion 421
Kennett 6 @ Manufacturers 403
Radley Run 5 @ Aronimink 630
Lancaster 2 @ Picket Post 603
Date: 11/28/18
Concord3 @ Aronimink 521
Picket Post 6 @ Aronimink 630
Manufacturers 4 @ Radley Run 530
Lancaster 2 @ Conestoga403
Waynesborough 6 @ Kennett 630
Radley Run 6 @ Merion 403
Date: 11/14/18
Lancaster 2 @ Radley Run 612
Radley Run 5 @ Waynesborough 630
Concord3 @ Kennett 630
Merion 4 @ Aronimink 503
Manufacturers 4 @ Picket Post 603
Aronimink 6 @ Conestoga403
Date: 11/08/18
Conestoga4 @ Manufacturers 403
Date: 11/07/18
Radley Run 6 @ Aronimink 503
Picket Post 6 @ Waynesborough 630
Concord3 @ Radley Run 512
Merion 4 @ Kennett 630
Lancaster 2 @ Aronimink 603
Date: 10/24/18
Lancaster 2 @ Manufacturers 403
Aronimink 6 @ Radley Run 630
Conestoga4 @ Waynesborough 630
Concord3 @ Picket Post 603
Radley Run 5 @ Merion 430
Kennett 6 @ Aronimink 503
Date: 10/17/18
Lancaster 2 @ Waynesborough 630
Kennett 6 @ Radley Run 630
Concord3 @ Conestoga430
Picket Post 6 @ Merion 430
Aronimink 5 @ Radley Run 521
Manufacturers 4 @ Aronimink 630
Date: 10/10/18
Radley Run 5 @ Kennett 630
Picket Post 6 @ Aronimink 530
Merion 4 @ Conestoga403
Lancaster 2 @ Concord303
Waynesborough 6 @ Aronimink 630
Radley Run 6 @ Manufacturers 403

Men's Winter League: Division 8 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Picket Post 623800100.0%27500084.4%742177.9%51629163.9%
Manufacturers 42071087.5%22900168.8%672572.8%50828464.1%
Concord31762075.0%211100065.6%583562.4%48136756.7%
Conestoga41653062.5%221000068.8%623166.7%46837355.6%
Radley Run 51653062.5%221000068.8%583860.4%47138954.8%
Aronimink 51444050.0%201101062.5%543958.1%42939152.3%
Merion 41035037.5%151700046.9%455146.9%43144549.2%
Waynesborough 6835037.5%112100034.4%366037.5%37144445.5%
Kennett 6626025.0%102101031.2%365440.0%36339847.7%
Aronimink 6626025.0%81608025.0%336334.4%30345040.2%
Lancaster 2626025.0%912011028.1%256527.8%23746034.0%
Radley Run 6217012.5%52601015.6%158115.6%24753331.7%

      Print   |  

Roster

Merion 4 W L T
Captains
Pop Shenian (C) 330
David Mantelmacher (CC) 340
Players
andrew anania 110
Jeff Berry 000
Tim Calligan 000
skip corkran 000
JP Cummins 440
Bill Cyphers 100
johan detter 530
sean egan 000
jamie evans 000
matt glaser 000
peter griffith 210
andrew hennesy 000
dan hickle 420
Charlie Irwin 110
chris leavy 000
Dylan Matthews 000
wick mcilvain 000
wes mcmichael 140
Cullen Miller 010
sandy monaghan 000
Jonathon Moyer 000
chuck norris 000
Topher Patterson 010
keith peters 140
Charlie Pilkington 020
trip rugart 100
Marcelo Sanchez 000
eric scharpf 000
John Schneider 320
Rob Stewardson 000
whitney stewart 000
malcolm sutherland 010
james vander 000
Jim Vander 000
Tad Ward 000
jordan wycoff 000
karl zeller 000
Gary Zimmer 000
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/10 @ Conestoga4
10/17 Picket Post 6
10/24 Radley Run 5
11/07 @ Kennett 6
11/14 @ Aronimink 5
11/28 Radley Run 6
12/05 Concord3
12/12 Waynesborough 6
12/19 Manufacturers 4
01/09 @ Aronimink 6
01/16 Lancaster 2
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.