Proud
member
of the:
 
MAPTA MEN'S LEAGUE
Meadow Rd and Providence Road, Wallingford, PA 19086
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Club Rep: Tom Ball
Notes: Turn right onto Meadow Lane and club is immediately on the left.
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 12/12 12/05 11/28 11/14 11/07 10/24 10/17
Picket Post 5 24 8/11 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
Chester Valley2 20 8/11 3 3 0 2 3 3 3
Waynesborough 5 14.5 8/11 0 2 3 3 0 3 2
Martins Dam 6 14.5 8/11 0 3 2 3 2 0 3
Radley Run 4 14 8/11 3 1 0 1 3 3 0
Greenville 4 13 8/11 3 0 3 0 1 0 3
Phila Country 4 10 8/11 0 3 3 0 2 1 1
Kennett 5 10 8/11 0 0 0 3 1 2 2
Philly Cricket 7 8 8/11 0 0 0 3 2 2 0
Wallingford5 6 8/11 0 3 1 0 1 1 0
Overbrook 5 6 8/11 3 0 3 0 0 0 0
St. Davids2 4 8/11 3 0 0 0 0 0 1

Men's Winter League: Division 7 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 12/12/18
Philly Cricket 7 @ Radley Run 403
Waynesborough 5 @ Picket Post 503
Kennett 5 @ Greenville 403
Phila Country 4 @ Chester Valley203
Wallingford5 @ Overbrook 503
Martins Dam 6 @ St. Davids203
Date: 12/05/18
Philly Cricket 7 @ Martins Dam 603
Picket Post 5 @ Greenville 430
Waynesborough 5 @ Radley Run 421
Chester Valley2 @ Kennett 530
St. Davids2 @ Wallingford503
Overbrook 5 @ Phila Country 403
Date: 11/28/18
Philly Cricket 7 @ Waynesborough 503
Picket Post 5 @ Chester Valley230
Kennett 5 @ Overbrook 503
Greenville 4 @ Radley Run 430
Phila Country 4 @ St. Davids230
Wallingford5 @ Martins Dam 612
Date: 11/14/18
Wallingford5 @ Philly Cricket 703
Chester Valley2 @ Radley Run 421
Picket Post 5 @ Overbrook 530
Greenville 4 @ Waynesborough 503
St. Davids2 @ Kennett 503
Martins Dam 6 @ Phila Country 430
Date: 11/07/18
Philly Cricket 7 @ Greenville 421
Picket Post 5 @ St. Davids230
Radley Run 4 @ Overbrook 530
Waynesborough 5 @ Chester Valley203
Kennett 5 @ Martins Dam 612
Phila Country 4 @ Wallingford521
Date: 10/24/18
Phila Country 4 @ Philly Cricket 712
Picket Post 5 @ Martins Dam 630
Radley Run 4 @ St. Davids230
Overbrook 5 @ Waynesborough 503
Greenville 4 @ Chester Valley203
Wallingford5 @ Kennett 512
Date: 10/17/18
Philly Cricket 7 @ Chester Valley203
Wallingford5 @ Picket Post 503
Radley Run 4 @ Martins Dam 603
Waynesborough 5 @ St. Davids221
Overbrook 5 @ Greenville 403
Kennett 5 @ Phila Country 421
Date: 10/10/18
Chester Valley2 @ Overbrook 530
Greenville 4 @ St. Davids230
Martins Dam 6 @ Waynesborough 51.51.5
Wallingford5 @ Radley Run 403
Picket Post 5 @ Phila Country 430
Kennett 5 @ Philly Cricket 721

Men's Winter League: Division 7 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Picket Post 524800100.0%28400087.5%771980.2%53931763.0%
Chester Valley22071087.5%25700078.1%742277.1%52028564.6%
Waynesborough 514.552162.5%181400056.2%563958.9%46838554.9%
Martins Dam 614.552162.5%181400056.2%534355.2%44340452.3%
Radley Run 41444050.0%191300059.4%583860.4%45136555.3%
Greenville 41344050.0%171401053.1%504552.6%42840651.3%
Phila Country 41035037.5%151700046.9%425443.8%40247745.7%
Kennett 51044050.0%131801040.6%415542.7%40748845.5%
Philly Cricket 7835037.5%112100034.4%346235.4%38949843.9%
Wallingford5617012.5%131900040.6%405641.7%41748846.1%
Overbrook 5626025.0%92201028.1%247225.0%33251939.0%
St. Davids2417012.5%62600018.8%267027.1%35151540.5%

      Print   |  

Roster

Wallingford5 W L T
Captains
Mike Broome (C) 010
Nick Milligan (CC) 000
Players
Mark Brennan 240
Steve Camp 050
Darryl Cilli 000
Andy Cohen 000
Jim Combs 330
Britt Dunning 000
John Fletcher 000
Charlie Giammattei 100
Eric Green 000
Dave Haury 000
John Hiehle 000
Ian Jamieson 080
Dave Liebman 010
Chris Lobdell 320
Sean Mahoney 130
Tom Mandel 100
Kevin O'Hara 100
Craig Poff 310
Jason Steere 530
Chandler Todd 100
Noah Tolson 430
Kevin Towles 000
Mike Trout 010
Nick Vance 010
Josh Wilson 000
Anthony Zweier 110
Players Subbing for this Team
Bruce Hunt 010
John Broome 000
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/10 @ Radley Run 4
10/17 @ Picket Post 5
10/24 @ Kennett 5
11/07 Phila Country 4
11/14 @ Philly Cricket 7
11/28 @ Martins Dam 6
12/05 St. Davids2
12/12 @ Overbrook 5
12/19 Chester Valley2
01/09 @ Greenville 4
01/16 Waynesborough 5
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.