Proud
member
of the:
 
MAPTA MEN'S LEAGUE
Philadelphia Country 2   Make Favorite
1601 Spring Mill Road Gladwyne, PA 19035
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Club Rep: Andrew Hocker 610-525-7788
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 12/13 12/06 11/29 11/15 11/08 11/01 10/25
Lehigh1 19 7/11 3 3 3 3 3
Chester Valley 1 17 7/11 1 3 3 3 2
Whitford 1 15 7/11 3 3 2 0 2
Picket Post 2 13 7/11 3 3 1 0 1
Philadelphia Cricket 3 12 7/11 2 0 3 0 1
Conestoga 2 12 7/11 0 3 3 0 3
Aronimink 2 11 7/11 2 0 0 3 3
Radley Run 2 10 7/11 3 0 3 3 1
Philadelphia Country 2 7 7/11 0 3 0 2 0
Kennett 2 5 7/11 0 0 0 3 2
Philadelphia Cricket 4 5 7/11 1 0 0 1 0
St. Davids 1 0 7/11 0 0 0 0 0

Men's Winter League: Division 3 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 12/06/18
Chester Valley 1 @ Aronimink 212
Picket Post 2 @ St. Davids 130
Philadelphia Cricket 3 @ Philadelphia Cricket 421
Kennett 2 @ Whitford 103
Radley Run 2 @ Philadelphia Country 230
Lehigh1 @ Conestoga 230
Date: 11/29/18
Philadelphia Cricket 3 @ Picket Post 203
Kennett 2 @ Chester Valley 103
Philadelphia Country 2 @ St. Davids 130
Conestoga 2 @ Radley Run 230
Lehigh1 @ Aronimink 230
Philadelphia Cricket 4 @ Whitford 103
Date: 11/08/18
Picket Post 2 @ Whitford 112
Conestoga 2 @ Philadelphia Country 230
Lehigh1 @ Kennett 230
Philadelphia Cricket 3 @ St. Davids 130
Radley Run 2 @ Aronimink 230
Philadelphia Cricket 4 @ Chester Valley 103
Date: 11/01/18
Lehigh1 @ Philadelphia Cricket 330
St. Davids 1 @ Aronimink 203
Conestoga 2 @ Kennett 203
Radley Run 2 @ Picket Post 230
Chester Valley 1 @ Whitford 130
Philadelphia Cricket 4 @ Philadelphia Country 212
Date: 10/25/18
Conestoga 2 @ St. Davids 130
Aronimink 2 @ Philadelphia Country 230
Picket Post 2 @ Chester Valley 112
Whitford 1 @ Philadelphia Cricket 321
Lehigh1 @ Philadelphia Cricket 430
Radley Run 2 @ Kennett 212
Date: 10/18/18
Lehigh1 @ Whitford 112
Philadelphia Cricket 3 @ Radley Run 230
Philadelphia Country 2 @ Picket Post 212
Aronimink 2 @ Kennett 230
Conestoga 2 @ Philadelphia Cricket 430
St. Davids 1 @ Chester Valley 103
Date: 10/11/18
Conestoga 2 @ Whitford 103
Chester Valley 1 @ Philadelphia Country 221
Philadelphia Cricket 4 @ St. Davids 130
Picket Post 2 @ Kennett 230
Aronimink 2 @ Philadelphia Cricket 303
Lehigh1 @ Radley Run 230

Men's Winter League: Division 3 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Lehigh11961085.7%23410082.1%631877.8%44227361.8%
Chester Valley 11761085.7%21700075.0%612372.6%43932157.8%
Whitford 11561085.7%18901064.3%562866.7%42635054.9%
Picket Post 21343057.1%161200057.1%483657.1%41233055.5%
Philadelphia Cricket 31243057.1%151210053.6%473458.0%40034553.7%
Conestoga 21243057.1%151300053.6%463854.8%38535652.0%
Aronimink 21143057.1%121510042.9%374445.7%36039247.9%
Radley Run 21034042.9%141310050.0%384346.9%37439648.6%
Philadelphia Country 2725028.6%111700039.3%374744.0%36738149.1%
Kennett 2525028.6%91900032.1%255929.8%31044441.1%
Philadelphia Cricket 4516014.3%72100025.0%236127.4%34045642.7%
St. Davids 100700.0%52300017.9%176720.2%24245334.8%

      Print   |  

Roster

Philadelphia Country 2 W L T
Captains
greg clower (C) 330
Andrew Hocker (CC) 000
Players
phil bell 050
Bill Carabasi 000
Mark Carson 250
J.D. Cassidy 000
Kevin Christine 120
Cole Collier 000
rob craven 010
Brandon Flores 420
tomas gonzalez 000
David Gorelick 220
Patrick Haggerty 000
Clay Hardon 000
Tucker Heckscher 000
Warren Higgins 000
Peter Hill 000
Andy Iott 240
Craig Johnson 010
ken jones 110
mike kelley 000
Scott Mardis 000
John Marks 120
Bill Massa 010
Brian McCloskey 000
Jonathan Moran 410
Alec Neilly 010
Luke Nowlan 000
Paul Pillion 000
Mike Pisani 110
Drew Reiser 000
Gerry Ronon 000
paul scarlato 000
paul schoemaker 000
David Schroll 000
Dan Shurman 000
Kevin Steinberg 000
Jerry Tiffan 000
rich turner 010
gardner Walling 000
john wert 000
Joe Williamson 000
Players Also Subbing for Other Teams
Marty Lustgarten 110
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/11 Chester Valley 1
10/18 @ Picket Post 2
10/25 Aronimink 2
11/01 Philadelphia Cricket 4
11/08 Conestoga 2
11/15 Rained Out @ Kennett 2
11/29 @ St. Davids 1
12/06 Radley Run 2
12/13 Whitford 1
12/20 Lehigh1
01/10 Philadelphia Cricket 3
01/17     [11/15]   @ Kennett 2
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.