Proud
member
of the:
 
MAPTA MEN'S LEAGUE
3600 St. Davids Road Newtown Square, PA 19073
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Club Rep: Andrew Sorrentino 610.356.8830
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 12/12 12/05 11/28 11/14 11/08 11/07 10/24
Picket Post 6 23 8/11 2 3 3 3 3 3
Manufacturers 4 20 8/11 2 3 3 0 3 3
Concord3 17 8/11 3 2 2 3 1 0
Conestoga4 16 8/11 1 3 3 3 0 3
Radley Run 5 16 8/11 1 3 0 3 2 3
Aronimink 5 14 8/11 1 1 1 3 3 3
Merion 4 10 8/11 3 1 3 0 3 0
Waynesborough 6 8 8/11 0 2 3 0 0 0
Kennett 6 6 8/11 3 0 0 0 0 0
Aronimink 6 6 8/11 0 0 0 0 3 3
Lancaster 2 6 8/11 2 0 0 1 0 0
Radley Run 6 2 8/11 0 0 0 2 0 0

Men's Winter League: Division 8 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 12/12/18
Waynesborough 6 @ Merion 403
Radley Run 6 @ Concord303
Manufacturers 4 @ Aronimink 521
Picket Post 6 @ Conestoga421
Lancaster 2 @ Radley Run 521
Aronimink 6 @ Kennett 603
Date: 12/05/18
Conestoga4 @ Radley Run 630
Aronimink 5 @ Waynesborough 612
Concord3 @ Merion 421
Kennett 6 @ Manufacturers 403
Radley Run 5 @ Aronimink 630
Lancaster 2 @ Picket Post 603
Date: 11/28/18
Concord3 @ Aronimink 521
Picket Post 6 @ Aronimink 630
Manufacturers 4 @ Radley Run 530
Lancaster 2 @ Conestoga403
Waynesborough 6 @ Kennett 630
Radley Run 6 @ Merion 403
Date: 11/14/18
Lancaster 2 @ Radley Run 612
Radley Run 5 @ Waynesborough 630
Concord3 @ Kennett 630
Merion 4 @ Aronimink 503
Manufacturers 4 @ Picket Post 603
Aronimink 6 @ Conestoga403
Date: 11/08/18
Conestoga4 @ Manufacturers 403
Date: 11/07/18
Radley Run 6 @ Aronimink 503
Picket Post 6 @ Waynesborough 630
Concord3 @ Radley Run 512
Merion 4 @ Kennett 630
Lancaster 2 @ Aronimink 603
Date: 10/24/18
Lancaster 2 @ Manufacturers 403
Aronimink 6 @ Radley Run 630
Conestoga4 @ Waynesborough 630
Concord3 @ Picket Post 603
Radley Run 5 @ Merion 430
Kennett 6 @ Aronimink 503
Date: 10/17/18
Lancaster 2 @ Waynesborough 630
Kennett 6 @ Radley Run 630
Concord3 @ Conestoga430
Picket Post 6 @ Merion 430
Aronimink 5 @ Radley Run 521
Manufacturers 4 @ Aronimink 630
Date: 10/10/18
Radley Run 5 @ Kennett 630
Picket Post 6 @ Aronimink 530
Merion 4 @ Conestoga403
Lancaster 2 @ Concord303
Waynesborough 6 @ Aronimink 630
Radley Run 6 @ Manufacturers 403

Men's Winter League: Division 8 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Picket Post 623800100.0%27500084.4%742177.9%51629163.9%
Manufacturers 42071087.5%22900168.8%672572.8%50828464.1%
Concord31762075.0%211100065.6%583562.4%48136756.7%
Conestoga41653062.5%221000068.8%623166.7%46837355.6%
Radley Run 51653062.5%221000068.8%583860.4%47138954.8%
Aronimink 51444050.0%201101062.5%543958.1%42939152.3%
Merion 41035037.5%151700046.9%455146.9%43144549.2%
Waynesborough 6835037.5%112100034.4%366037.5%37144445.5%
Kennett 6626025.0%102101031.2%365440.0%36339847.7%
Aronimink 6626025.0%81608025.0%336334.4%30345040.2%
Lancaster 2626025.0%912011028.1%256527.8%23746034.0%
Radley Run 6217012.5%52601015.6%158115.6%24753331.7%

      Print   |  

Roster

Aronimink 6 W L T
Captains
Andrew Sorrentino (C) 000
Players
Chris Arizin 000
Rick Bergan 000
Dave Biddison 000
Michael Boden 000
Tom Bruder 000
Bob Chappelear 010
Tim Chisholm 000
Jim Flynn 110
Jack Friel 000
Bill Hagan 010
Gib Harris 000
Bill Holsten 000
Thomas Horlacher 000
Mike Hurly 030
Ben Iott 000
Ryan Irish 000
Christopher Johnson 130
Todd Kenney 000
Wayne LeSage 010
Jake Maddaloni 000
John Mailey 210
Kevin McGeary 010
Brian McTear 000
Chris Moran 000
Kevin Murphy 000
William Nelligan 030
Matt Oswald 000
Andrew Panzo 000
Stephen Pettit 050
Rick Puckette 000
Fran Radano IV 000
Jeff Reiss 000
Nick Ryder 000
Dan Sherry 000
Daniel Sherry Jr. 010
Derek Stefanik 120
Todd Trusk 000
Gary Tuma 020
Mike Venneri 000
Simon Webb 000
Michael Whalen 010
Jon Winton 220
Mark Yagodich 010
Douglas Yeakle 120
William Yoh 000
Players Also Subbing for Other Teams
Mike McCormick 010
Players Subbing for this Team
Paul Barker 000
Tim Chambers 000
Bill Rouse 000
Jeff Shanahan 000
Pat South 000
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/10 Waynesborough 6
10/17 Manufacturers 4
10/24 @ Radley Run 6
11/07 Lancaster 2
11/14 @ Conestoga4
11/28 Picket Post 6
12/05 Radley Run 5
12/12 @ Kennett 6
12/19 Aronimink 5
01/09 Merion 4
01/16 Concord3
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.