Proud
member
of the:
 
MAPTA MEN'S LEAGUE
3600 St. Davids Road Newtown Square, PA 19073
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Club Rep: Andrew Sorrentino 610.356.8830
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 12/13 12/06 11/29 11/15 11/08 11/01 10/25
Lehigh1 19 7/11 3 3 3 3 3
Chester Valley 1 17 7/11 1 3 3 3 2
Whitford 1 15 7/11 3 3 2 0 2
Picket Post 2 13 7/11 3 3 1 0 1
Philadelphia Cricket 3 12 7/11 2 0 3 0 1
Conestoga 2 12 7/11 0 3 3 0 3
Aronimink 2 11 7/11 2 0 0 3 3
Radley Run 2 10 7/11 3 0 3 3 1
Philadelphia Country 2 7 7/11 0 3 0 2 0
Kennett 2 5 7/11 0 0 0 3 2
Philadelphia Cricket 4 5 7/11 1 0 0 1 0
St. Davids 1 0 7/11 0 0 0 0 0

Men's Winter League: Division 3 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 12/06/18
Chester Valley 1 @ Aronimink 212
Picket Post 2 @ St. Davids 130
Philadelphia Cricket 3 @ Philadelphia Cricket 421
Kennett 2 @ Whitford 103
Radley Run 2 @ Philadelphia Country 230
Lehigh1 @ Conestoga 230
Date: 11/29/18
Philadelphia Cricket 3 @ Picket Post 203
Kennett 2 @ Chester Valley 103
Philadelphia Country 2 @ St. Davids 130
Conestoga 2 @ Radley Run 230
Lehigh1 @ Aronimink 230
Philadelphia Cricket 4 @ Whitford 103
Date: 11/08/18
Picket Post 2 @ Whitford 112
Conestoga 2 @ Philadelphia Country 230
Lehigh1 @ Kennett 230
Philadelphia Cricket 3 @ St. Davids 130
Radley Run 2 @ Aronimink 230
Philadelphia Cricket 4 @ Chester Valley 103
Date: 11/01/18
Lehigh1 @ Philadelphia Cricket 330
St. Davids 1 @ Aronimink 203
Conestoga 2 @ Kennett 203
Radley Run 2 @ Picket Post 230
Chester Valley 1 @ Whitford 130
Philadelphia Cricket 4 @ Philadelphia Country 212
Date: 10/25/18
Conestoga 2 @ St. Davids 130
Aronimink 2 @ Philadelphia Country 230
Picket Post 2 @ Chester Valley 112
Whitford 1 @ Philadelphia Cricket 321
Lehigh1 @ Philadelphia Cricket 430
Radley Run 2 @ Kennett 212
Date: 10/18/18
Lehigh1 @ Whitford 112
Philadelphia Cricket 3 @ Radley Run 230
Philadelphia Country 2 @ Picket Post 212
Aronimink 2 @ Kennett 230
Conestoga 2 @ Philadelphia Cricket 430
St. Davids 1 @ Chester Valley 103
Date: 10/11/18
Conestoga 2 @ Whitford 103
Chester Valley 1 @ Philadelphia Country 221
Philadelphia Cricket 4 @ St. Davids 130
Picket Post 2 @ Kennett 230
Aronimink 2 @ Philadelphia Cricket 303
Lehigh1 @ Radley Run 230

Men's Winter League: Division 3 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Lehigh11961085.7%23410082.1%631877.8%44227361.8%
Chester Valley 11761085.7%21700075.0%612372.6%43932157.8%
Whitford 11561085.7%18901064.3%562866.7%42635054.9%
Picket Post 21343057.1%161200057.1%483657.1%41233055.5%
Philadelphia Cricket 31243057.1%151210053.6%473458.0%40034553.7%
Conestoga 21243057.1%151300053.6%463854.8%38535652.0%
Aronimink 21143057.1%121510042.9%374445.7%36039247.9%
Radley Run 21034042.9%141310050.0%384346.9%37439648.6%
Philadelphia Country 2725028.6%111700039.3%374744.0%36738149.1%
Kennett 2525028.6%91900032.1%255929.8%31044441.1%
Philadelphia Cricket 4516014.3%72100025.0%236127.4%34045642.7%
St. Davids 100700.0%52300017.9%176720.2%24245334.8%

      Print   |  

Roster

Aronimink 2 W L T
Captains
Andrew Sorrentino (C) 000
Players
Neal Bozentka 000
Kevin Connelly 120
Bryson Craft 020
David Crossed 000
Gerald Farley 000
Peter Haabestad 010
Jeff Harvey 000
Jeffrey Heath 100
BJ Hinkle 430
Bill Holmes 100
Chris Hopkins 000
Jeffrey Jansen 040
Steve Kelly 420
Andrew Maddaloni 321
Chris Moran 120
Dick Morsbach 100
Robbie Norton 130
Fran Radano 301
Bill Ryan 000
Andrew Snyder 110
John Stefanik 000
Jim Updike 110
PJ Vaughan 110
Graham Wagner 000
Kevin Waterman 110
Robert Willcox 050
Doug Yearley 000
Players Subbing for this Team
Bruce Hager 000
Rob Halligan 000
Chris McHugh 000
Todd Trusk 000
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/11 @ Philadelphia Cricket 3
10/18 @ Kennett 2
10/25 @ Philadelphia Country 2
11/01 St. Davids 1
11/08 Radley Run 2
11/15 Rained Out Conestoga 2
11/29 Lehigh1
12/06 Chester Valley 1
12/13 Picket Post 2
12/20 @ Whitford 1
01/10 Philadelphia Cricket 4
01/17     [11/15]   Conestoga 2
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.