Proud
member
of the:
 
MAPTA MEN'S LEAGUE
1601 Wilmington Pike, West Chester, PA 19382
Get Google Directions

Phone: (610) 459-2200
Club Website
Club Rep: Jason Fairbrother
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 12/13 12/06 11/29 11/15 11/08 11/01 10/25
Wallingford 1 22 8/11 2 3 3 3 2 3
Waynesborough 1 21 8/11 3 3 3 3 1 2
Philadelphia Cricket 1 17 8/11 3 3 3 2 1 3
Merion 1 17 8/11 3 3 0 1 1 3
Picket Post 1 14 8/11 0 0 2 3 2 3
Philadelphia Country 1 12 8/11 1 3 2 0 2 0
Martins Dam 1 10 8/11 0 0 1 1 3 0
Conestoga 1 9 8/11 0 0 3 2 3 1
Concord 1 7 8/11 1 0 1 3 2 0
Radley Run 1 7 8/11 1 3 0 0 0 3
Huntingdon Valley 1 3 8/11 2 0 0 0 0 0
Wilmington 1 1 8/11 0 0 0 0 1 0

Men's Winter League: Division 1 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 12/13/18
Martins Dam 1 @ Waynesborough 103
Philadelphia Cricket 1 @ Wilmington 130
Radley Run 1 @ Huntingdon Valley 112
Merion 1 @ Picket Post 130
Wallingford 1 @ Philadelphia Country 121
Conestoga 1 @ Concord 101
Date: 12/06/18
Huntingdon Valley 1 @ Waynesborough 103
Philadelphia Country 1 @ Wilmington 130
Philadelphia Cricket 1 @ Concord 130
Martins Dam 1 @ Merion 103
Picket Post 1 @ Wallingford 103
Conestoga 1 @ Radley Run 103
Date: 11/29/18
Waynesborough 1 @ Merion 130
Picket Post 1 @ Concord 121
Huntingdon Valley 1 @ Philadelphia Cricket 103
Conestoga 1 @ Wilmington 130
Martins Dam 1 @ Philadelphia Country 112
Radley Run 1 @ Wallingford 103
Date: 11/08/18
Huntingdon Valley 1 @ Concord 103
Merion 1 @ Philadelphia Cricket 112
Wallingford 1 @ Wilmington 130
Waynesborough 1 @ Philadelphia Country 130
Picket Post 1 @ Radley Run 130
Conestoga 1 @ Martins Dam 121
Date: 11/01/18
Picket Post 1 @ Waynesborough 121
Wallingford 1 @ Philadelphia Cricket 121
Concord 1 @ Wilmington 121
Martins Dam 1 @ Radley Run 130
Philadelphia Country 1 @ Merion 121
Huntingdon Valley 1 @ Conestoga 103
Date: 10/25/18
Wallingford 1 @ Martins Dam 130
Merion 1 @ Huntingdon Valley 130
Waynesborough 1 @ Conestoga 121
Wilmington 1 @ Picket Post 103
Radley Run 1 @ Concord 130
Philadelphia Cricket 1 @ Philadelphia Country 130
Date: 10/18/18
Wilmington 1 @ Martins Dam 103
Conestoga 1 @ Merion 103
Radley Run 1 @ Waynesborough 103
Huntingdon Valley 1 @ Wallingford 103
Concord 1 @ Philadelphia Country 103
Picket Post 1 @ Philadelphia Cricket 121
Date: 10/11/18
Wallingford 1 @ Conestoga 130
Wilmington 1 @ Huntingdon Valley 101
Picket Post 1 @ Philadelphia Country 121
Philadelphia Cricket 1 @ Martins Dam 112
Merion 1 @ Radley Run 130
Waynesborough 1 @ Concord 130

Men's Winter League: Division 1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Wallingford 122800100.0%25700078.1%682573.1%50332061.1%
Waynesborough 12171087.5%23801071.9%642968.8%49336657.4%
Philadelphia Cricket 11753062.5%221000068.8%643266.7%47137555.7%
Merion 11753062.5%211001065.6%564058.3%45742052.1%
Picket Post 11462075.0%151700046.9%484850.0%43841251.5%
Philadelphia Country 11244050.0%171500053.1%504652.1%43443949.7%
Martins Dam 11035037.5%151700046.9%474949.0%44045449.2%
Conestoga 1935037.5%141700045.2%444947.3%44142850.7%
Concord 1735037.5%131800041.9%444947.3%42244248.8%
Radley Run 1726025.0%112100034.4%375938.5%40749545.1%
Huntingdon Valley 1326025.0%72202022.6%236725.6%32248939.7%
Wilmington 110800.0%72301022.6%197121.1%31049838.4%

      Print   |  

Roster

Concord 1 W L T
Captains
Bill Dwyer 17.4 (C) 440
Players
Jason Fairbrother 15.8 260
Joe Granahan 17.6 430
Johan Hoegstedt 7.6 350
Matt Lehmann 21.3 350
Jayson McBride 26.5 260
Mark Schmidt 16.5 530
Martin Tenlen 5.3 330
Players Subbing for this Team
Richard Clark 38.0 000
Don Denig 39.8 010
Scott Gilliland 27.2 000
Rick Martin 36.7 000
Scott Megill 39.6 000
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/11 Waynesborough 1
10/18 @ Philadelphia Country 1
10/25 Radley Run 1
11/01 @ Wilmington 1
11/08 Huntingdon Valley 1
11/15 Rained Out @ Merion 1
11/29 Picket Post 1
12/06 Philadelphia Cricket 1
12/13 Conestoga 1
12/20 @ Wallingford 1
01/10 @ Martins Dam 1
01/17     [11/15]   @ Merion 1
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.