Proud
member
of the:
 
MAPTA MEN'S LEAGUE
430 Swedsford RoadMalvern, PA 19355
Get Google Directions

Phone: 610-647-4007
Club Website
Tennis & Paddle Director: Justin Poletti
Notes: Paddle courts are right behind the tennis courts
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 12/13 12/06 11/29 11/15 11/08 11/01 10/25
Lehigh1 19 7/11 3 3 3 3 3
Chester Valley 1 17 7/11 1 3 3 3 2
Whitford 1 15 7/11 3 3 2 0 2
Picket Post 2 13 7/11 3 3 1 0 1
Philadelphia Cricket 3 12 7/11 2 0 3 0 1
Conestoga 2 12 7/11 0 3 3 0 3
Aronimink 2 11 7/11 2 0 0 3 3
Radley Run 2 10 7/11 3 0 3 3 1
Philadelphia Country 2 7 7/11 0 3 0 2 0
Kennett 2 5 7/11 0 0 0 3 2
Philadelphia Cricket 4 5 7/11 1 0 0 1 0
St. Davids 1 0 7/11 0 0 0 0 0

Men's Winter League: Division 3 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 12/06/18
Chester Valley 1 @ Aronimink 212
Picket Post 2 @ St. Davids 130
Philadelphia Cricket 3 @ Philadelphia Cricket 421
Kennett 2 @ Whitford 103
Radley Run 2 @ Philadelphia Country 230
Lehigh1 @ Conestoga 230
Date: 11/29/18
Philadelphia Cricket 3 @ Picket Post 203
Kennett 2 @ Chester Valley 103
Philadelphia Country 2 @ St. Davids 130
Conestoga 2 @ Radley Run 230
Lehigh1 @ Aronimink 230
Philadelphia Cricket 4 @ Whitford 103
Date: 11/08/18
Picket Post 2 @ Whitford 112
Conestoga 2 @ Philadelphia Country 230
Lehigh1 @ Kennett 230
Philadelphia Cricket 3 @ St. Davids 130
Radley Run 2 @ Aronimink 230
Philadelphia Cricket 4 @ Chester Valley 103
Date: 11/01/18
Lehigh1 @ Philadelphia Cricket 330
St. Davids 1 @ Aronimink 203
Conestoga 2 @ Kennett 203
Radley Run 2 @ Picket Post 230
Chester Valley 1 @ Whitford 130
Philadelphia Cricket 4 @ Philadelphia Country 212
Date: 10/25/18
Conestoga 2 @ St. Davids 130
Aronimink 2 @ Philadelphia Country 230
Picket Post 2 @ Chester Valley 112
Whitford 1 @ Philadelphia Cricket 321
Lehigh1 @ Philadelphia Cricket 430
Radley Run 2 @ Kennett 212
Date: 10/18/18
Lehigh1 @ Whitford 112
Philadelphia Cricket 3 @ Radley Run 230
Philadelphia Country 2 @ Picket Post 212
Aronimink 2 @ Kennett 230
Conestoga 2 @ Philadelphia Cricket 430
St. Davids 1 @ Chester Valley 103
Date: 10/11/18
Conestoga 2 @ Whitford 103
Chester Valley 1 @ Philadelphia Country 221
Philadelphia Cricket 4 @ St. Davids 130
Picket Post 2 @ Kennett 230
Aronimink 2 @ Philadelphia Cricket 303
Lehigh1 @ Radley Run 230

Men's Winter League: Division 3 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Lehigh11961085.7%23410082.1%631877.8%44227361.8%
Chester Valley 11761085.7%21700075.0%612372.6%43932157.8%
Whitford 11561085.7%18901064.3%562866.7%42635054.9%
Picket Post 21343057.1%161200057.1%483657.1%41233055.5%
Philadelphia Cricket 31243057.1%151210053.6%473458.0%40034553.7%
Conestoga 21243057.1%151300053.6%463854.8%38535652.0%
Aronimink 21143057.1%121510042.9%374445.7%36039247.9%
Radley Run 21034042.9%141310050.0%384346.9%37439648.6%
Philadelphia Country 2725028.6%111700039.3%374744.0%36738149.1%
Kennett 2525028.6%91900032.1%255929.8%31044441.1%
Philadelphia Cricket 4516014.3%72100025.0%236127.4%34045642.7%
St. Davids 100700.0%52300017.9%176720.2%24245334.8%

      Print   |  

Roster

Chester Valley 1 W L T
Captains
Keith Rolfe (C) 220
Justin Poletti (CC) 410
Players
Jack App 000
Peter App 610
Justin Carreon 000
Jim Faunce 610
Phillip Hahn 500
Bryan Krause 210
Skip LaSpina 520
Tony Ryan 420
Don Seavey 320
Rod Wright 520
Players Subbing for this Team
Sander Yonker 000
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/11 @ Philadelphia Country 2
10/18 St. Davids 1
10/25 Picket Post 2
11/01 @ Whitford 1
11/08 Philadelphia Cricket 4
11/15 Rained Out Philadelphia Cricket 3
11/29 Kennett 2
12/06 @ Aronimink 2
12/13 Radley Run 2
12/20 @ Conestoga 2
01/10 Lehigh1
01/17     [11/15]   Philadelphia Cricket 3
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.