Proud
member
of the:
 
MAPTA MEN'S LEAGUE
2295 Country Club Dr. Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006
Get Google Directions
Club Rep: Fred Woll
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 12/12 12/05 11/28 11/14 11/07 10/24 10/17
Merion 3 24 8/11 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
Concord 2 21 8/11 3 3 3 3 2 3 1
Martins Dam 5 18 8/11 3 2 3 0 2 3 2
Greenville 3 13 8/11 0 0 3 0 3 3 3
Philly Cricket 6 13 8/11 3 3 2 3 1 0 1
Wilmington 4 12 8/11 3 0 0 1 3 0 2
Deerfield 2 11 8/11 0 0 1 3 1 3 0
Radnor Hunt 1 11 8/11 0 1 3 2 0 3 2
Overbrook 4 11 8/11 3 3 0 0 3 0 0
Huntingdon Valley 3 8 8/11 0 3 0 2 0 0 3
Kennett 4 1 8/11 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
Whitford 3 1 8/11 0 0 0 0 0 0 1

Men's Winter League: Division 6 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 12/12/18
Kennett 4 @ Martins Dam 503
Concord 2 @ Whitford 330
Overbrook 4 @ Radnor Hunt 130
Huntingdon Valley 3 @ Philly Cricket 603
Greenville 3 @ Merion 303
Deerfield 2 @ Wilmington 403
Date: 12/05/18
Huntingdon Valley 3 @ Whitford 330
Merion 3 @ Deerfield 230
Concord 2 @ Kennett 430
Greenville 3 @ Philly Cricket 603
Radnor Hunt 1 @ Martins Dam 512
Wilmington 4 @ Overbrook 403
Date: 11/28/18
Whitford 3 @ Greenville 303
Kennett 4 @ Radnor Hunt 103
Overbrook 4 @ Merion 303
Martins Dam 5 @ Wilmington 430
Huntingdon Valley 3 @ Concord 203
Deerfield 2 @ Philly Cricket 612
Date: 11/14/18
Kennett 4 @ Huntingdon Valley 312
Philly Cricket 6 @ Overbrook 430
Concord 2 @ Greenville 330
Whitford 3 @ Deerfield 203
Wilmington 4 @ Radnor Hunt 112
Merion 3 @ Martins Dam 530
Date: 11/07/18
Kennett 4 @ Wilmington 403
Overbrook 4 @ Whitford 330
Martins Dam 5 @ Philly Cricket 621
Radnor Hunt 1 @ Merion 303
Deerfield 2 @ Concord 212
Greenville 3 @ Huntingdon Valley 330
Date: 10/24/18
Greenville 3 @ Kennett 430
Concord 2 @ Overbrook 430
Martins Dam 5 @ Whitford 330
Philly Cricket 6 @ Radnor Hunt 103
Merion 3 @ Wilmington 430
Huntingdon Valley 3 @ Deerfield 203
Date: 10/17/18
Greenville 3 @ Deerfield 230
Philly Cricket 6 @ Wilmington 412
Kennett 4 @ Merion 303
Whitford 3 @ Radnor Hunt 112
Concord 2 @ Martins Dam 512
Overbrook 4 @ Huntingdon Valley 303
Date: 10/10/18
Philly Cricket 6 @ Merion 303
Deerfield 2 @ Kennett 430
Overbrook 4 @ Greenville 321
Huntingdon Valley 3 @ Martins Dam 503
Whitford 3 @ Wilmington 403
Concord 2 @ Radnor Hunt 130

Men's Winter League: Division 6 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Merion 324800100.0%30200093.8%89792.7%56520673.3%
Concord 22171087.5%26600081.2%722475.0%51532361.5%
Martins Dam 51871087.5%221000068.8%633167.0%49232560.2%
Greenville 31344050.0%161501050.0%534355.2%43640152.1%
Philly Cricket 61344050.0%191300059.4%494751.0%45544450.6%
Wilmington 41244050.0%181400056.2%534355.2%43941551.4%
Deerfield 21135037.5%161501050.0%484850.0%41539951.0%
Radnor Hunt 11144050.0%141700143.8%464848.9%40343448.1%
Overbrook 41144050.0%131900040.6%415542.7%42548246.9%
Huntingdon Valley 3835037.5%102200031.2%326433.3%34948941.6%
Kennett 410800.0%42800012.5%158115.6%29755334.9%
Whitford 310800.0%42107012.5%138313.5%22954929.4%

      Print   |  

Roster

Huntingdon Valley 3 W L T
Captains
Robbie Rowe (C) 000
Chris Ruch (CC) 000
Players
Paul Baker 330
Jeff Bettinger 000
Scott Buck 010
Tim Costigan 000
Tom Deiley 000
Peter Donnelly 000
Mike Ellis 000
Scott Ellis 020
Gregg Englebreth 000
Jon Fedders 130
Jim Fleming 000
Brooke Hayes 010
Joe Linnehan 110
Mark Mischler 210
John Pickford 140
Brett Pizer 200
Craig Pizer 210
Brent Sanders 000
Irvin Schorsch 030
Trent Scott 000
Kevin Seese 000
Sammy Sharp 000
Marc Sirota 000
Dan Sneberger 000
Kyle Southerling 020
Andrew Swain 330
Ryan Udell 040
Andrew Wilt 000
Jonathan Wilt 000
Players Also Subbing for Other Teams
Mike O'Conner 000
Dave Zamborsky 010
Players Subbing for this Team
Mike Lambert 000
Jack Seese 000
Bill Wagner 150
William Weinhenmayer 000
Scott Burke 020
Drew Hart 230
Rob Murray 000
Will Weihenmayer 000
Jim Wynn 040
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/10 @ Martins Dam 5
10/17 Overbrook 4
10/24 @ Deerfield 2
11/07 Greenville 3
11/14 Kennett 4
11/28 @ Concord 2
12/05 @ Whitford 3
12/12 @ Philly Cricket 6
12/19 @ Merion 3
01/09 @ Wilmington 4
01/16 Radnor Hunt 1
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.