Proud
member
of the:
 
MAPTA MEN'S LEAGUE
1550 Bradford Road, Wayne, PA 19087
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Club Rep: Rodney Stewart
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 12/13 12/12 12/06 12/05 11/28 11/14 11/07
Manufacturers 2 21 7/11 3 3 3 3
Kennett 3 20 8/11 3 3 3 3 1
Manufacturers 3 17 8/11 3 3 3 1 2
Overbrook 3 17 7/11 2 3 3 3
Philadelphia Cricket 5 14 8/11 0 0 0 2 3
Whitford 2 14 8/11 3 3 2 0 0
Huntingdon Valley 2 9 8/11 2 2 0 0 0
Picket Post 4 9 8/11 3 1 1 2 0
Wallingford4 8 8/11 0 0 3 0 3
Philadelphia Country 3 6 8/11 1 0 0 3 0
Aronimink 4 4 8/11 0 0 0 0 3
Waynesborough 4 2 8/11 0 1 0 1 0

Men's Winter League: Division 5 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 12/12/18
Whitford 2 @ Wallingford430
Picket Post 4 @ Aronimink 430
Waynesborough 4 @ Kennett 303
Philadelphia Cricket 5 @ Manufacturers 303
Huntingdon Valley 2 @ Philadelphia Country 321
Date: 12/06/18
Wallingford4 @ Manufacturers 303
Date: 12/05/18
Whitford 2 @ Philadelphia Country 330
Manufacturers 2 @ Philadelphia Cricket 530
Picket Post 4 @ Huntingdon Valley 212
Kennett 3 @ Aronimink 430
Overbrook 3 @ Waynesborough 421
Date: 11/28/18
Manufacturers 2 @ Waynesborough 430
Huntingdon Valley 2 @ Kennett 303
Philadelphia Cricket 5 @ Wallingford403
Manufacturers 3 @ Philadelphia Country 330
Whitford 2 @ Picket Post 421
Aronimink 4 @ Overbrook 303
Date: 11/14/18
Waynesborough 4 @ Philadelphia Cricket 512
Overbrook 3 @ Huntingdon Valley 230
Kennett 3 @ Whitford 230
Philadelphia Country 3 @ Wallingford430
Picket Post 4 @ Manufacturers 321
Manufacturers 2 @ Aronimink 430
Date: 11/07/18
Manufacturers 2 @ Huntingdon Valley 230
Aronimink 4 @ Waynesborough 430
Philadelphia Cricket 5 @ Philadelphia Country 330
Wallingford4 @ Picket Post 430
Whitford 2 @ Overbrook 303
Manufacturers 3 @ Kennett 321
Date: 10/25/18
Overbrook 3 @ Manufacturers 312
Date: 10/24/18
Picket Post 4 @ Philadelphia Country 312
Aronimink 4 @ Philadelphia Cricket 503
Waynesborough 4 @ Huntingdon Valley 203
Manufacturers 2 @ Whitford 230
Kennett 3 @ Wallingford421
Date: 10/17/18
Wallingford4 @ Overbrook 312
Huntingdon Valley 2 @ Aronimink 421
Whitford 2 @ Waynesborough 430
Manufacturers 3 @ Manufacturers 203
Philadelphia Country 3 @ Kennett 303
Picket Post 4 @ Philadelphia Cricket 503
Date: 10/11/18
Philadelphia Country 3 @ Overbrook 303
Date: 10/10/18
Manufacturers 2 @ Wallingford430
Manufacturers 3 @ Waynesborough 430
Aronimink 4 @ Whitford 203
Kennett 3 @ Picket Post 421
Huntingdon Valley 2 @ Philadelphia Cricket 503

Men's Winter League: Division 5 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Manufacturers 221700100.0%27100096.4%76890.5%50524567.3%
Kennett 32071087.5%211000165.6%593662.1%46640453.6%
Manufacturers 31762075.0%211100065.6%623365.3%49436557.5%
Overbrook 31761085.7%19900067.9%493558.3%41635354.1%
Philadelphia Cricket 51453062.5%191300059.4%573959.4%47041553.1%
Whitford 21453062.5%181400056.2%494751.0%45945850.1%
Huntingdon Valley 2944050.0%122000037.5%435344.8%43346448.3%
Picket Post 4926025.0%141800043.8%415542.7%40446546.5%
Wallingford4826025.0%122000037.5%336234.7%36450142.1%
Philadelphia Country 3626025.0%92300028.1%356036.8%40347745.8%
Aronimink 4417012.5%72500021.9%257126.0%34251240.0%
Waynesborough 420800.0%92300028.1%336334.4%41651344.8%

      Print   |  

Roster

Picket Post 4 W L T
Captains
Dick Strong (C) 170
Players
John Hess 620
Jay Meaney 440
Joe Muoio 110
Marc Sakowski 100
Joe Sassa 110
Greg Strong 050
Al Strubilla 140
Players Subbing for this Team
Todd Bachman 000
John Benbrook 130
Steve Bomberger 000
Steve Conaboy 000
Jim Ganley 020
Dan Hager 620
Fred Hoey 000
Bruce Houston 010
Brian Lemoine 000
Greg Lewis 000
Sal Liberi 000
Tim Mccloskey 000
Sean McManus 010
Joe Mirto 000
Matt Muoio 000
Bryan Parthemore 000
Tony Riegel 000
Scott Sachs 010
Steve Shapiro 000
Mike Spishock 410
Jake Szulinski 110
Mike Szulinski 100
Tim Waterman 000
Bob Watts 000
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/10 Kennett 3
10/17 @ Philadelphia Cricket 5
10/24 @ Philadelphia Country 3
11/07 Wallingford4
11/14 @ Manufacturers 3
11/28 Whitford 2
12/05 @ Huntingdon Valley 2
12/12 @ Aronimink 4
12/19 Waynesborough 4
01/09 @ Manufacturers 2
01/16 @ Overbrook 3
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.