Proud
member
of the:
 
MAPTA MEN'S LEAGUE
1100 Country Club Road West Chester, PA, 19382
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Culb Rep: Robert Guldi
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 12/12 12/05 11/28 11/14 11/08 11/07 10/24
Picket Post 6 23 8/11 2 3 3 3 3 3
Manufacturers 4 20 8/11 2 3 3 0 3 3
Concord3 17 8/11 3 2 2 3 1 0
Conestoga4 16 8/11 1 3 3 3 0 3
Radley Run 5 16 8/11 1 3 0 3 2 3
Aronimink 5 14 8/11 1 1 1 3 3 3
Merion 4 10 8/11 3 1 3 0 3 0
Waynesborough 6 8 8/11 0 2 3 0 0 0
Kennett 6 6 8/11 3 0 0 0 0 0
Aronimink 6 6 8/11 0 0 0 0 3 3
Lancaster 2 6 8/11 2 0 0 1 0 0
Radley Run 6 2 8/11 0 0 0 2 0 0

Men's Winter League: Division 8 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 12/12/18
Waynesborough 6 @ Merion 403
Radley Run 6 @ Concord303
Manufacturers 4 @ Aronimink 521
Picket Post 6 @ Conestoga421
Lancaster 2 @ Radley Run 521
Aronimink 6 @ Kennett 603
Date: 12/05/18
Conestoga4 @ Radley Run 630
Aronimink 5 @ Waynesborough 612
Concord3 @ Merion 421
Kennett 6 @ Manufacturers 403
Radley Run 5 @ Aronimink 630
Lancaster 2 @ Picket Post 603
Date: 11/28/18
Concord3 @ Aronimink 521
Picket Post 6 @ Aronimink 630
Manufacturers 4 @ Radley Run 530
Lancaster 2 @ Conestoga403
Waynesborough 6 @ Kennett 630
Radley Run 6 @ Merion 403
Date: 11/14/18
Lancaster 2 @ Radley Run 612
Radley Run 5 @ Waynesborough 630
Concord3 @ Kennett 630
Merion 4 @ Aronimink 503
Manufacturers 4 @ Picket Post 603
Aronimink 6 @ Conestoga403
Date: 11/08/18
Conestoga4 @ Manufacturers 403
Date: 11/07/18
Radley Run 6 @ Aronimink 503
Picket Post 6 @ Waynesborough 630
Concord3 @ Radley Run 512
Merion 4 @ Kennett 630
Lancaster 2 @ Aronimink 603
Date: 10/24/18
Lancaster 2 @ Manufacturers 403
Aronimink 6 @ Radley Run 630
Conestoga4 @ Waynesborough 630
Concord3 @ Picket Post 603
Radley Run 5 @ Merion 430
Kennett 6 @ Aronimink 503
Date: 10/17/18
Lancaster 2 @ Waynesborough 630
Kennett 6 @ Radley Run 630
Concord3 @ Conestoga430
Picket Post 6 @ Merion 430
Aronimink 5 @ Radley Run 521
Manufacturers 4 @ Aronimink 630
Date: 10/10/18
Radley Run 5 @ Kennett 630
Picket Post 6 @ Aronimink 530
Merion 4 @ Conestoga403
Lancaster 2 @ Concord303
Waynesborough 6 @ Aronimink 630
Radley Run 6 @ Manufacturers 403

Men's Winter League: Division 8 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Picket Post 623800100.0%27500084.4%742177.9%51629163.9%
Manufacturers 42071087.5%22900168.8%672572.8%50828464.1%
Concord31762075.0%211100065.6%583562.4%48136756.7%
Conestoga41653062.5%221000068.8%623166.7%46837355.6%
Radley Run 51653062.5%221000068.8%583860.4%47138954.8%
Aronimink 51444050.0%201101062.5%543958.1%42939152.3%
Merion 41035037.5%151700046.9%455146.9%43144549.2%
Waynesborough 6835037.5%112100034.4%366037.5%37144445.5%
Kennett 6626025.0%102101031.2%365440.0%36339847.7%
Aronimink 6626025.0%81608025.0%336334.4%30345040.2%
Lancaster 2626025.0%912011028.1%256527.8%23746034.0%
Radley Run 6217012.5%52601015.6%158115.6%24753331.7%

      Print   |  

Roster

Radley Run 6 W L T
Captains
Rob Ceribelli (C) 000
Players
Brendan Curran 010
Tom Day 000
James Lacy 040
Jay Michelini 020
Brendan Murphy 140
Brian Piper 050
Tommy Sammaritano 130
Jared Wheeler 120
Players Also Subbing for Other Teams
Scott Lawrence 000
Tom Malone 000
Chip Murray 000
Jeremy Ryan 000
Players Subbing for this Team
Josh Amoss 000
Evan Bennis 100
Joe Catania 000
Ed Collison 220
Dave Conord 010
Jordon Cooper 000
Gray Dinsel 000
Robbie Guldi 020
Ron Holinsky 050
Tim Knipe 010
David Link 040
Bearge Miller 030
Keith Patterson 050
Nick Simpson 100
Pat Torrey 000
Steven Zelac 060
Scott Blackadar 120
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/10 @ Manufacturers 4
10/17 Kennett 6
10/24 Aronimink 6
11/07 @ Aronimink 5
11/14 Lancaster 2
11/28 @ Merion 4
12/05 Conestoga4
12/12 @ Concord3
12/19 Picket Post 6
01/09 @ Waynesborough 6
01/16 Radley Run 5
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.