Proud
member
of the:
 
MAPTA MEN'S LEAGUE
845 Radnor Street Rd Wayne PA 19087-2716
Get Google Directions
Club Rep: Pat O'Brien
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 12/12 12/05 11/28 11/14 11/07 10/24 10/17
Picket Post 5 24 8/11 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
Chester Valley2 20 8/11 3 3 0 2 3 3 3
Waynesborough 5 14.5 8/11 0 2 3 3 0 3 2
Martins Dam 6 14.5 8/11 0 3 2 3 2 0 3
Radley Run 4 14 8/11 3 1 0 1 3 3 0
Greenville 4 13 8/11 3 0 3 0 1 0 3
Phila Country 4 10 8/11 0 3 3 0 2 1 1
Kennett 5 10 8/11 0 0 0 3 1 2 2
Philly Cricket 7 8 8/11 0 0 0 3 2 2 0
Wallingford5 6 8/11 0 3 1 0 1 1 0
Overbrook 5 6 8/11 3 0 3 0 0 0 0
St. Davids2 4 8/11 3 0 0 0 0 0 1

Men's Winter League: Division 7 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 12/12/18
Philly Cricket 7 @ Radley Run 403
Waynesborough 5 @ Picket Post 503
Kennett 5 @ Greenville 403
Phila Country 4 @ Chester Valley203
Wallingford5 @ Overbrook 503
Martins Dam 6 @ St. Davids203
Date: 12/05/18
Philly Cricket 7 @ Martins Dam 603
Picket Post 5 @ Greenville 430
Waynesborough 5 @ Radley Run 421
Chester Valley2 @ Kennett 530
St. Davids2 @ Wallingford503
Overbrook 5 @ Phila Country 403
Date: 11/28/18
Philly Cricket 7 @ Waynesborough 503
Picket Post 5 @ Chester Valley230
Kennett 5 @ Overbrook 503
Greenville 4 @ Radley Run 430
Phila Country 4 @ St. Davids230
Wallingford5 @ Martins Dam 612
Date: 11/14/18
Wallingford5 @ Philly Cricket 703
Chester Valley2 @ Radley Run 421
Picket Post 5 @ Overbrook 530
Greenville 4 @ Waynesborough 503
St. Davids2 @ Kennett 503
Martins Dam 6 @ Phila Country 430
Date: 11/07/18
Philly Cricket 7 @ Greenville 421
Picket Post 5 @ St. Davids230
Radley Run 4 @ Overbrook 530
Waynesborough 5 @ Chester Valley203
Kennett 5 @ Martins Dam 612
Phila Country 4 @ Wallingford521
Date: 10/24/18
Phila Country 4 @ Philly Cricket 712
Picket Post 5 @ Martins Dam 630
Radley Run 4 @ St. Davids230
Overbrook 5 @ Waynesborough 503
Greenville 4 @ Chester Valley203
Wallingford5 @ Kennett 512
Date: 10/17/18
Philly Cricket 7 @ Chester Valley203
Wallingford5 @ Picket Post 503
Radley Run 4 @ Martins Dam 603
Waynesborough 5 @ St. Davids221
Overbrook 5 @ Greenville 403
Kennett 5 @ Phila Country 421
Date: 10/10/18
Chester Valley2 @ Overbrook 530
Greenville 4 @ St. Davids230
Martins Dam 6 @ Waynesborough 51.51.5
Wallingford5 @ Radley Run 403
Picket Post 5 @ Phila Country 430
Kennett 5 @ Philly Cricket 721

Men's Winter League: Division 7 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Picket Post 524800100.0%28400087.5%771980.2%53931763.0%
Chester Valley22071087.5%25700078.1%742277.1%52028564.6%
Waynesborough 514.552162.5%181400056.2%563958.9%46838554.9%
Martins Dam 614.552162.5%181400056.2%534355.2%44340452.3%
Radley Run 41444050.0%191300059.4%583860.4%45136555.3%
Greenville 41344050.0%171401053.1%504552.6%42840651.3%
Phila Country 41035037.5%151700046.9%425443.8%40247745.7%
Kennett 51044050.0%131801040.6%415542.7%40748845.5%
Philly Cricket 7835037.5%112100034.4%346235.4%38949843.9%
Wallingford5617012.5%131900040.6%405641.7%41748846.1%
Overbrook 5626025.0%92201028.1%247225.0%33251939.0%
St. Davids2417012.5%62600018.8%267027.1%35151540.5%

      Print   |  

Roster

St. Davids2 W L T
Captains
Anthony Perretta (C) 150
Players
Andy Brown 000
Bill Fagan 250
Joe Gambone 010
Sandy Herzlich 160
Alex Jennings 050
James Kelley 020
Greg Lawton 010
Mark McInnes 000
Bill Montgomery 000
Brian Orr 010
Garry Parkin 220
Joel Pearson 030
Tyler Tolson 000
Gregory Torchiana 000
Players Also Subbing for Other Teams
Richard Rowe 110
Mike Sophocles 050
Matt Torchiana 100
Players Subbing for this Team
Neal Colligan 150
John George 240
Matt Regan 010
Ted Rothchild 000
Peter King 000
Nate Kotarra 150
Jack Lord 000
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/10 Greenville 4
10/17 Waynesborough 5
10/24 Radley Run 4
11/07 Picket Post 5
11/14 @ Kennett 5
11/28 Phila Country 4
12/05 @ Wallingford5
12/12 Martins Dam 6
12/19 @ Philly Cricket 7
01/09 @ Overbrook 5
01/16 Chester Valley2
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.