Proud
member
of the:
 
MAPTA MEN'S LEAGUE
201 Owls Nest Rd Wilmington, DE 19807
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Club Rep: Simon Peppiatt
Notes: 201 Owls Nest Rd
P.O. Box 3920
Wilmington, DE 19807

Team Standings Points Weeks Played 12/12 12/05 11/28 11/14 11/07 10/24 10/17
Picket Post 5 24 8/11 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
Chester Valley2 20 8/11 3 3 0 2 3 3 3
Waynesborough 5 14.5 8/11 0 2 3 3 0 3 2
Martins Dam 6 14.5 8/11 0 3 2 3 2 0 3
Radley Run 4 14 8/11 3 1 0 1 3 3 0
Greenville 4 13 8/11 3 0 3 0 1 0 3
Phila Country 4 10 8/11 0 3 3 0 2 1 1
Kennett 5 10 8/11 0 0 0 3 1 2 2
Philly Cricket 7 8 8/11 0 0 0 3 2 2 0
Wallingford5 6 8/11 0 3 1 0 1 1 0
Overbrook 5 6 8/11 3 0 3 0 0 0 0
St. Davids2 4 8/11 3 0 0 0 0 0 1

Men's Winter League: Division 7 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 12/12/18
Philly Cricket 7 @ Radley Run 403
Waynesborough 5 @ Picket Post 503
Kennett 5 @ Greenville 403
Phila Country 4 @ Chester Valley203
Wallingford5 @ Overbrook 503
Martins Dam 6 @ St. Davids203
Date: 12/05/18
Philly Cricket 7 @ Martins Dam 603
Picket Post 5 @ Greenville 430
Waynesborough 5 @ Radley Run 421
Chester Valley2 @ Kennett 530
St. Davids2 @ Wallingford503
Overbrook 5 @ Phila Country 403
Date: 11/28/18
Philly Cricket 7 @ Waynesborough 503
Picket Post 5 @ Chester Valley230
Kennett 5 @ Overbrook 503
Greenville 4 @ Radley Run 430
Phila Country 4 @ St. Davids230
Wallingford5 @ Martins Dam 612
Date: 11/14/18
Wallingford5 @ Philly Cricket 703
Chester Valley2 @ Radley Run 421
Picket Post 5 @ Overbrook 530
Greenville 4 @ Waynesborough 503
St. Davids2 @ Kennett 503
Martins Dam 6 @ Phila Country 430
Date: 11/07/18
Philly Cricket 7 @ Greenville 421
Picket Post 5 @ St. Davids230
Radley Run 4 @ Overbrook 530
Waynesborough 5 @ Chester Valley203
Kennett 5 @ Martins Dam 612
Phila Country 4 @ Wallingford521
Date: 10/24/18
Phila Country 4 @ Philly Cricket 712
Picket Post 5 @ Martins Dam 630
Radley Run 4 @ St. Davids230
Overbrook 5 @ Waynesborough 503
Greenville 4 @ Chester Valley203
Wallingford5 @ Kennett 512
Date: 10/17/18
Philly Cricket 7 @ Chester Valley203
Wallingford5 @ Picket Post 503
Radley Run 4 @ Martins Dam 603
Waynesborough 5 @ St. Davids221
Overbrook 5 @ Greenville 403
Kennett 5 @ Phila Country 421
Date: 10/10/18
Chester Valley2 @ Overbrook 530
Greenville 4 @ St. Davids230
Martins Dam 6 @ Waynesborough 51.51.5
Wallingford5 @ Radley Run 403
Picket Post 5 @ Phila Country 430
Kennett 5 @ Philly Cricket 721

Men's Winter League: Division 7 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Picket Post 524800100.0%28400087.5%771980.2%53931763.0%
Chester Valley22071087.5%25700078.1%742277.1%52028564.6%
Waynesborough 514.552162.5%181400056.2%563958.9%46838554.9%
Martins Dam 614.552162.5%181400056.2%534355.2%44340452.3%
Radley Run 41444050.0%191300059.4%583860.4%45136555.3%
Greenville 41344050.0%171401053.1%504552.6%42840651.3%
Phila Country 41035037.5%151700046.9%425443.8%40247745.7%
Kennett 51044050.0%131801040.6%415542.7%40748845.5%
Philly Cricket 7835037.5%112100034.4%346235.4%38949843.9%
Wallingford5617012.5%131900040.6%405641.7%41748846.1%
Overbrook 5626025.0%92201028.1%247225.0%33251939.0%
St. Davids2417012.5%62600018.8%267027.1%35151540.5%

      Print   |  

Roster

Greenville 4 W L T
Captains
Brad Moore (C) 440
Clayton Albright (CC) 510
Players
Simon Peppiatt 000
Players Also Subbing for Other Teams
Paul Bosse 000
Dan Holloway 000
Derek Johnson 000
John Nicholson 120
Phil Pike 000
Shane Racine 510
Dan Rath 200
John Sullivan 000
Clint Walker 300
dave zabel 000
Players Subbing for this Team
Ron Groff 000
Tony Cardinal 000
Aidan Donoho 000
Jay Downing 120
Ethan Duff 000
James Fleming 000
Bill Frietze 010
Brad Gray 010
Kevin Jornlin 000
John Kane 000
Fletcher King 000
Ted Ledden 010
Drew Manning 000
John Mongan 010
Mark Parsells 010
Mark Pearce 210
Greg Pettinaro 120
Adam Raben 100
dave schaen 120
Wade Scott 000
Jackson Shafer 000
Mark Shafer 120
Rick Thomas 310
Todd Veale 010
Steve Witsil 440
John Wolak 000
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/10 @ St. Davids2
10/17 Overbrook 5
10/24 @ Chester Valley2
11/07 Philly Cricket 7
11/14 @ Waynesborough 5
11/28 @ Radley Run 4
12/05 Picket Post 5
12/12 Kennett 5
12/19 @ Phila Country 4
01/09 Wallingford5
01/16 Martins Dam 6
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.