Proud
member
of the:
 
MAPTA MEN'S LEAGUE
440 Darby-Paoli Road, Paoli PA 19301
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Club Rep: Paul Ridder
Team Standings Points Weeks Played Penalties 12/13 12/06 11/29 11/15 11/08 11/01
Wilmington 2 17 7/11 0 2 0 3 3
Picket Post 3 16 7/11 0 0 3 3 3
Wallingford 3 13 8/11 0 0 3 0 3 1
Overbrook 2 13 7/11 0 1 1 3 2
Conestoga 3 13 7/11 0 0 3 1 1
Greenville 2 12 7/11 1 3 3 0 3
Waynesborough 3 11 8/11 0 3 3 2 2 0
Martins Dam 3 11 7/11 0 3 3 0 0
Wilmington 3 9 7/11 -1 3 2 3 0
Martins Dam 4 6 7/11 0 0 1 0 0
Aronimink 3 5 7/11 0 0 0 0 3
Radley Run 3 2 7/11 0 0 0 0 2

Men's Winter League: Division 4 MatchesPrint Match Results


Men's Winter League: Division 4 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Wilmington 21761085.7%20800071.4%592570.2%45031359.0%
Picket Post 31652071.4%19900067.9%503459.5%42337453.1%
Wallingford 31344050.0%181310056.2%524155.9%43140851.4%
Overbrook 21343057.1%171000063.0%433853.1%39736552.1%
Conestoga 31343057.1%151300053.6%384645.2%37540148.3%
Greenville 21243057.1%171000063.0%513063.0%41233455.2%
Waynesborough 31144050.0%151700046.9%514553.1%47946650.7%
Martins Dam 31143057.1%151300053.6%483657.1%40435053.6%
Wilmington 3934042.9%131500046.4%344642.5%34839846.6%
Martins Dam 4625028.6%91900032.1%265831.0%32344741.9%
Aronimink 3525028.6%71812025.0%294837.7%34140146.0%
Radley Run 3216014.3%52300017.9%255929.8%31644241.7%

      Print   |  

Roster

Waynesborough 3 W L T
Captains
Paul Marvel 33.2 (C) 260
Players
Bryan Forcino 38.8 210
Geoff Forcino 28.7 320
Ted Friedman 42.0 260
Greg Grimm 26.9 420
Tim Martin 35.8 140
Jim Roe 35.8 530
John Semmer 32.6 350
Players Subbing for this Team
Jack Burke 36.9 000
Scott DelOrefice 35.0 010
David Graham 35.8 200
Chris Johnson 30.6 000
Joe Judge 38.2 000
Greg Kane 38.5 000
Tom King 35.3 020
David Levine 25.6 000
Paul McCabe 28.2 010
Scott Palmer 26.2 200
Mark Ray 25.3 410
Scott Sawin 0.0 000
Gary Shank 32.3 000
Andy Spillard 36.2 000
Jeff Swarr 45.4 000
Matt Tewksbury 39.5 000
Dan Yonker 38.4 000
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/11 Martins Dam 3
10/18 Martins Dam 4
10/25 @ Wilmington 2
11/01 Aronimink 3
11/08 @ Conestoga 3
11/15 Rained Out Greenville 2
11/29 Overbrook 2
12/06 @ Picket Post 3
12/13 Wallingford 3 07:30 pm
12/20 Wilmington 3
01/10 @ Radley Run 3
01/17     [11/15]   Greenville 2
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.