Proud
member
of the:
 
MAPTA MEN'S LEAGUE
415 West Willow Grove Ave Philadelphia, PA 19118
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Club Rep: Scott Falatek
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 12/12 12/05 11/28 11/14 11/07 10/24 10/17
Merion 3 24 8/11 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
Concord 2 21 8/11 3 3 3 3 2 3 1
Martins Dam 5 18 8/11 3 2 3 0 2 3 2
Greenville 3 13 8/11 0 0 3 0 3 3 3
Philly Cricket 6 13 8/11 3 3 2 3 1 0 1
Wilmington 4 12 8/11 3 0 0 1 3 0 2
Deerfield 2 11 8/11 0 0 1 3 1 3 0
Radnor Hunt 1 11 8/11 0 1 3 2 0 3 2
Overbrook 4 11 8/11 3 3 0 0 3 0 0
Huntingdon Valley 3 8 8/11 0 3 0 2 0 0 3
Kennett 4 1 8/11 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
Whitford 3 1 8/11 0 0 0 0 0 0 1

Men's Winter League: Division 6 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 12/12/18
Kennett 4 @ Martins Dam 503
Concord 2 @ Whitford 330
Overbrook 4 @ Radnor Hunt 130
Huntingdon Valley 3 @ Philly Cricket 603
Greenville 3 @ Merion 303
Deerfield 2 @ Wilmington 403
Date: 12/05/18
Huntingdon Valley 3 @ Whitford 330
Merion 3 @ Deerfield 230
Concord 2 @ Kennett 430
Greenville 3 @ Philly Cricket 603
Radnor Hunt 1 @ Martins Dam 512
Wilmington 4 @ Overbrook 403
Date: 11/28/18
Whitford 3 @ Greenville 303
Kennett 4 @ Radnor Hunt 103
Overbrook 4 @ Merion 303
Martins Dam 5 @ Wilmington 430
Huntingdon Valley 3 @ Concord 203
Deerfield 2 @ Philly Cricket 612
Date: 11/14/18
Kennett 4 @ Huntingdon Valley 312
Philly Cricket 6 @ Overbrook 430
Concord 2 @ Greenville 330
Whitford 3 @ Deerfield 203
Wilmington 4 @ Radnor Hunt 112
Merion 3 @ Martins Dam 530
Date: 11/07/18
Kennett 4 @ Wilmington 403
Overbrook 4 @ Whitford 330
Martins Dam 5 @ Philly Cricket 621
Radnor Hunt 1 @ Merion 303
Deerfield 2 @ Concord 212
Greenville 3 @ Huntingdon Valley 330
Date: 10/24/18
Greenville 3 @ Kennett 430
Concord 2 @ Overbrook 430
Martins Dam 5 @ Whitford 330
Philly Cricket 6 @ Radnor Hunt 103
Merion 3 @ Wilmington 430
Huntingdon Valley 3 @ Deerfield 203
Date: 10/17/18
Greenville 3 @ Deerfield 230
Philly Cricket 6 @ Wilmington 412
Kennett 4 @ Merion 303
Whitford 3 @ Radnor Hunt 112
Concord 2 @ Martins Dam 512
Overbrook 4 @ Huntingdon Valley 303
Date: 10/10/18
Philly Cricket 6 @ Merion 303
Deerfield 2 @ Kennett 430
Overbrook 4 @ Greenville 321
Huntingdon Valley 3 @ Martins Dam 503
Whitford 3 @ Wilmington 403
Concord 2 @ Radnor Hunt 130

Men's Winter League: Division 6 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Merion 324800100.0%30200093.8%89792.7%56520673.3%
Concord 22171087.5%26600081.2%722475.0%51532361.5%
Martins Dam 51871087.5%221000068.8%633167.0%49232560.2%
Greenville 31344050.0%161501050.0%534355.2%43640152.1%
Philly Cricket 61344050.0%191300059.4%494751.0%45544450.6%
Wilmington 41244050.0%181400056.2%534355.2%43941551.4%
Deerfield 21135037.5%161501050.0%484850.0%41539951.0%
Radnor Hunt 11144050.0%141700143.8%464848.9%40343448.1%
Overbrook 41144050.0%131900040.6%415542.7%42548246.9%
Huntingdon Valley 3835037.5%102200031.2%326433.3%34948941.6%
Kennett 410800.0%42800012.5%158115.6%29755334.9%
Whitford 310800.0%42107012.5%138313.5%22954929.4%

      Print   |  

Roster

Philly Cricket 6 W L T
Captains
Joe Sullivan 43.2 (C) 320
Scott Falatek -1.0 (CC) 000
Players
John Brennan 40.9 000
Paul Hagan 51.3 400
Matt Hyde 48.2 400
Chris Kallmeyer 46.5 220
Jay Laudenbach 37.5 100
John Madzin 44.0 000
Dan Prochniak 44.3 120
Greg Rodgers 45.3 310
John Sabia 47.5 310
Clay Zimmer 38.5 010
Players Also Subbing for Other Teams
Bill Baird 35.4 000
Andrew Clayton 39.4 210
Kirwan Elliott 40.3 230
Kyle Elliott 42.7 110
Gordon Gary 45.9 520
Steve Shoff 46.4 010
Gerry Thorell 37.4 330
Players Subbing for this Team
Todd Aaron 50.5 000
Augie DeLuca 0.0 000
Nick Irwin 44.8 230
Ian Pilling 50.3 000
Chip Sheppard 41.0 130
Ernie Tracy 41.3 100
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/10 @ Merion 3
10/17 @ Wilmington 4
10/24 @ Radnor Hunt 1
11/07 Martins Dam 5
11/14 @ Overbrook 4
11/28 Deerfield 2
12/05 Greenville 3
12/12 Huntingdon Valley 3
12/19 @ Concord 2
01/09 Whitford 3
01/16 @ Kennett 4
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.