Proud
member
of the:
 
MAPTA MEN'S LEAGUE
Philadelphia Country 3   Make Favorite
1601 Spring Mill Road Gladwyne, PA 19035
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Club Rep: Andrew Hocker 610-525-7788
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 12/13 12/12 12/06 12/05 11/28 11/14 11/07
Manufacturers 2 21 7/11 3 3 3 3
Kennett 3 20 8/11 3 3 3 3 1
Manufacturers 3 17 8/11 3 3 3 1 2
Overbrook 3 17 7/11 2 3 3 3
Philadelphia Cricket 5 14 8/11 0 0 0 2 3
Whitford 2 14 8/11 3 3 2 0 0
Huntingdon Valley 2 9 8/11 2 2 0 0 0
Picket Post 4 9 8/11 3 1 1 2 0
Wallingford4 8 8/11 0 0 3 0 3
Philadelphia Country 3 6 8/11 1 0 0 3 0
Aronimink 4 4 8/11 0 0 0 0 3
Waynesborough 4 2 8/11 0 1 0 1 0

Men's Winter League: Division 5 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 12/12/18
Whitford 2 @ Wallingford430
Picket Post 4 @ Aronimink 430
Waynesborough 4 @ Kennett 303
Philadelphia Cricket 5 @ Manufacturers 303
Huntingdon Valley 2 @ Philadelphia Country 321
Date: 12/06/18
Wallingford4 @ Manufacturers 303
Date: 12/05/18
Whitford 2 @ Philadelphia Country 330
Manufacturers 2 @ Philadelphia Cricket 530
Picket Post 4 @ Huntingdon Valley 212
Kennett 3 @ Aronimink 430
Overbrook 3 @ Waynesborough 421
Date: 11/28/18
Manufacturers 2 @ Waynesborough 430
Huntingdon Valley 2 @ Kennett 303
Philadelphia Cricket 5 @ Wallingford403
Manufacturers 3 @ Philadelphia Country 330
Whitford 2 @ Picket Post 421
Aronimink 4 @ Overbrook 303
Date: 11/14/18
Waynesborough 4 @ Philadelphia Cricket 512
Overbrook 3 @ Huntingdon Valley 230
Kennett 3 @ Whitford 230
Philadelphia Country 3 @ Wallingford430
Picket Post 4 @ Manufacturers 321
Manufacturers 2 @ Aronimink 430
Date: 11/07/18
Manufacturers 2 @ Huntingdon Valley 230
Aronimink 4 @ Waynesborough 430
Philadelphia Cricket 5 @ Philadelphia Country 330
Wallingford4 @ Picket Post 430
Whitford 2 @ Overbrook 303
Manufacturers 3 @ Kennett 321
Date: 10/25/18
Overbrook 3 @ Manufacturers 312
Date: 10/24/18
Picket Post 4 @ Philadelphia Country 312
Aronimink 4 @ Philadelphia Cricket 503
Waynesborough 4 @ Huntingdon Valley 203
Manufacturers 2 @ Whitford 230
Kennett 3 @ Wallingford421
Date: 10/17/18
Wallingford4 @ Overbrook 312
Huntingdon Valley 2 @ Aronimink 421
Whitford 2 @ Waynesborough 430
Manufacturers 3 @ Manufacturers 203
Philadelphia Country 3 @ Kennett 303
Picket Post 4 @ Philadelphia Cricket 503
Date: 10/11/18
Philadelphia Country 3 @ Overbrook 303
Date: 10/10/18
Manufacturers 2 @ Wallingford430
Manufacturers 3 @ Waynesborough 430
Aronimink 4 @ Whitford 203
Kennett 3 @ Picket Post 421
Huntingdon Valley 2 @ Philadelphia Cricket 503

Men's Winter League: Division 5 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Manufacturers 221700100.0%27100096.4%76890.5%50524567.3%
Kennett 32071087.5%211000165.6%593662.1%46640453.6%
Manufacturers 31762075.0%211100065.6%623365.3%49436557.5%
Overbrook 31761085.7%19900067.9%493558.3%41635354.1%
Philadelphia Cricket 51453062.5%191300059.4%573959.4%47041553.1%
Whitford 21453062.5%181400056.2%494751.0%45945850.1%
Huntingdon Valley 2944050.0%122000037.5%435344.8%43346448.3%
Picket Post 4926025.0%141800043.8%415542.7%40446546.5%
Wallingford4826025.0%122000037.5%336234.7%36450142.1%
Philadelphia Country 3626025.0%92300028.1%356036.8%40347745.8%
Aronimink 4417012.5%72500021.9%257126.0%34251240.0%
Waynesborough 420800.0%92300028.1%336334.4%41651344.8%

      Print   |  

Roster

Philadelphia Country 3 W L T
Captains
Andy Groover (C) 250
Andrew Hocker (CC) 000
Players
phil bell 020
Todd Briddell 230
Steve Carey 000
Kevin Christine 000
greg clower 020
Cole Collier 000
Robbie Craven 340
chuck curley 000
Brian Fenlin 000
Larry Ferracci 000
jim finegan 000
jimmy finegan 000
Brian Fleming 000
Brandon Flores 000
David Gorelick 000
Chris Haab 000
tom hardon 000
jon heckscher 000
Andy Iott 000
Craig Johnson 000
ken jones 140
mike kelley 000
Scott Mardis 000
John Marks 230
Bill Massa 120
Brian McCloskey 000
tj mchugh 000
harry miller 000
Stuart Miller 440
Jonathan Moran 000
Alec Neilly 070
Paul Nolen 000
Paul Pillion 000
Mike Pisani 100
Vince Powers 010
Drew Reiser 010
Mike Rollings 010
Gerry Ronon 000
Henry Scarlato 000
paul scarlato 000
paul schoemaker 000
Dan Shurman 010
Kevin Steinberg 000
Chris Sullivan 000
Jack Surgent 000
rich turner 140
steve walsh 000
dan wilson 020
Jim Wilson 000
Players Subbing for this Team
Graham Bachman 000
Bart Bastian 000
pat haggerty 000
Marty Lustgarten 100
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/11 @ Overbrook 3
10/17 @ Kennett 3
10/24 Picket Post 4
11/07 Philadelphia Cricket 5
11/14 @ Wallingford4
11/28 Manufacturers 3
12/05 Whitford 2
12/12 Huntingdon Valley 2
12/19 @ Aronimink 4
01/09 Waynesborough 4
01/16 @ Manufacturers 2
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.