Proud
member
of the:
 
MAPTA MEN'S LEAGUE
Philadelphia Cricket 2   Make Favorite
415 West Willow Grove Ave Philadelphia, PA 19118
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Club Rep: Scott Falatek
Team Standings Points Weeks Played Penalties 12/13 12/06 11/29 11/15 11/08 11/01
Aronimink 1 20 7/11 0 2 3 3 3
Kennett 1 16 7/11 0 3 3 2 1
Overbrook 1 15 7/11 0 2 0 1 3
Manufacturers 1 14 7/11 0 3 3 3 2
Greenville 1 13 7/11 0 1 2 2 3
Wallingford 2 11 7/11 -2 1 1 3 1
Lancaster 1 10 7/11 0 3 0 1 0
Merion 2 9 7/11 2 0 3 3 2
Martins Dam 2 8 7/11 0 3 0 0 0
Deerfield 1 6 7/11 0 0 2 0 2
Philadelphia Cricket 2 2 7/11 0 0 0 0 0
Waynesborough 2 2 7/11 0 0 1 0 1

Men's Winter League: Division 2 MatchesPrint Match Results


Men's Winter League: Division 2 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Aronimink 120700100.0%23410082.1%621976.5%44027961.2%
Kennett 11652071.4%18900164.3%493359.8%41136453.0%
Overbrook 11552071.4%171100060.7%493558.3%41036153.2%
Manufacturers 11452071.4%171100060.7%562866.7%45233457.5%
Greenville 11352071.4%15904053.6%473756.0%35035050.0%
Wallingford 21125028.6%131410046.4%414050.6%36839048.5%
Lancaster 11034042.9%141310050.0%344742.0%34039246.4%
Merion 2943057.1%151300053.6%374445.7%35538348.1%
Martins Dam 2834042.9%121600042.9%414348.8%39336052.2%
Deerfield 1634042.9%81901028.6%315038.3%34940246.5%
Philadelphia Cricket 220700.0%72100025.0%235928.0%31645041.3%
Waynesborough 220700.0%72010025.0%235828.4%31643542.1%

      Print   |  

Roster

Philadelphia Cricket 2 W L T
Captains
Drew Ball (C) 000
Scott Falatek (CC) 000
Players
Andy Addis 160
David Claghorn 240
Eric Keates 100
Joe Koebele 010
Ted Manges 240
Hank Russell 140
Ola Sjoholm 020
Ted Stack 150
Matt Vergare 240
Players Also Subbing for Other Teams
Greg Bowser 020
Reed Irwin 250
John Lawton 250
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/11 Martins Dam 2
10/18 @ Deerfield 1
10/25 @ Aronimink 1
11/01 @ Overbrook 1
11/08 Wallingford 2
11/15 Rained Out @ Greenville 1
11/29 @ Kennett 1
12/06 Manufacturers 1
12/13 Lancaster 1
12/20 @ Merion 2
01/10 Waynesborough 2
01/17     [11/15]   @ Greenville 1
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.