Proud
member
of the:
 
MAPTA MEN'S LEAGUE
Meadow Rd and Providence Road, Wallingford, PA 19086
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Club Rep: Tom Ball
Notes: Turn right onto Meadow Lane and club is immediately on the left.
Team Standings Points Weeks Played Penalties 12/13 12/06 11/29 11/15 11/08 11/01
Wilmington 2 17 7/11 0 2 0 3 3
Picket Post 3 16 7/11 0 0 3 3 3
Wallingford 3 13 8/11 0 0 3 0 3 1
Overbrook 2 13 7/11 0 1 1 3 2
Conestoga 3 13 7/11 0 0 3 1 1
Greenville 2 12 7/11 1 3 3 0 3
Waynesborough 3 11 8/11 0 3 3 2 2 0
Martins Dam 3 11 7/11 0 3 3 0 0
Wilmington 3 9 7/11 -1 3 2 3 0
Martins Dam 4 6 7/11 0 0 1 0 0
Aronimink 3 5 7/11 0 0 0 0 3
Radley Run 3 2 7/11 0 0 0 0 2

Men's Winter League: Division 4 MatchesPrint Match Results


Men's Winter League: Division 4 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Wilmington 21761085.7%20800071.4%592570.2%45031359.0%
Picket Post 31652071.4%19900067.9%503459.5%42337453.1%
Wallingford 31344050.0%181310056.2%524155.9%43140851.4%
Overbrook 21343057.1%171000063.0%433853.1%39736552.1%
Conestoga 31343057.1%151300053.6%384645.2%37540148.3%
Greenville 21243057.1%171000063.0%513063.0%41233455.2%
Waynesborough 31144050.0%151700046.9%514553.1%47946650.7%
Martins Dam 31143057.1%151300053.6%483657.1%40435053.6%
Wilmington 3934042.9%131500046.4%344642.5%34839846.6%
Martins Dam 4625028.6%91900032.1%265831.0%32344741.9%
Aronimink 3525028.6%71812025.0%294837.7%34140146.0%
Radley Run 3216014.3%52300017.9%255929.8%31644241.7%

      Print   |  

Roster

Wallingford 3 W L T
Captains
Mike Carey (C) 350
John Broome (CC) 210
Players
Dale Beshore 000
Jason Box 300
Mike Broome 000
Karl Clauss 220
John Crawford 100
David Haase 240
Tom Huestis 000
Ray Johnston 220
Colin Kaye 100
Felix L'Armand 000
Ismael Lahlou 100
Andy Lewis 320
Joseph Martell 110
tom mashek 000
Charlie Pell 620
Josh Pompan 000
Anthony Santonastaso 000
Kevin Towles 000
Nick Vance 320
Josh Wilson 110
Derek Yost 520
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/11 Aronimink 3
10/18 @ Conestoga 3
10/25 @ Wilmington 3
11/01 @ Overbrook 2
11/08 Martins Dam 3
11/15 Rained Out @ Picket Post 3
11/29 @ Greenville 2 07:30 pm
12/06 @ Radley Run 3 07:30 pm
12/13 @ Waynesborough 3 07:30 pm
12/20 @ Martins Dam 4
01/10 Wilmington 2
01/17     [11/15]   @ Picket Post 3
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.