Proud
member
of the:
 
MAPTA MEN'S LEAGUE
501 Sproul Rd., Villanova, PA 19085
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Club Rep: Trevor McAndrew
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 01/17 01/10 01/03 12/13 12/06 11/29 11/08
Wallingford 1 29 11/11 1 3 3 2 3 3 3
Waynesborough 1 28 11/11 2 3 2 3 3 3 3
Philadelphia Cricket 1 23 11/11 2 3 1 3 3 3 2
Merion 1 20 11/11 0 0 3 3 3 0 1
Picket Post 1 18 11/11 3 1 0 0 0 2 3
Philadelphia Country 1 17 11/11 2 2 1 1 3 2 0
Bottom 6
Conestoga 1 17 11/11 1 1 3 3 0 3 2
Martins Dam 1 13 11/11 0 3 0 0 0 1 1
Radley Run 1 12 11/11 3 0 2 1 3 0 0
Huntingdon Valley 1 11 11/11 1 2 3 2 0 0 0
Concord 1 6 11/11 0 0 0 0 0 1 3
Wilmington 1 1 11/11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Past Weeks >
< Recent Weeks

Men's Winter League: Division 1 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 01/17/19
Concord 1 @ Merion 100
Picket Post 1 @ Martins Dam 130
Philadelphia Country 1 @ Huntingdon Valley 121
Conestoga 1 @ Philadelphia Cricket 112
Wilmington 1 @ Radley Run 103
Wallingford 1 @ Waynesborough 112
Date: 01/10/19
Radley Run 1 @ Philadelphia Cricket 103
Waynesborough 1 @ Wilmington 130
Wallingford 1 @ Merion 130
Concord 1 @ Martins Dam 103
Picket Post 1 @ Huntingdon Valley 112
Conestoga 1 @ Philadelphia Country 112
Date: 01/03/19
Philadelphia Country 1 @ Radley Run 112
Conestoga 1 @ Picket Post 130
Philadelphia Cricket 1 @ Waynesborough 112
Wilmington 1 @ Merion 103
Concord 1 @ Wallingford 103
Martins Dam 1 @ Huntingdon Valley 103
Date: 12/13/18
Martins Dam 1 @ Waynesborough 103
Wallingford 1 @ Philadelphia Country 121
Philadelphia Cricket 1 @ Wilmington 130
Conestoga 1 @ Concord 130
Radley Run 1 @ Huntingdon Valley 112
Merion 1 @ Picket Post 130
Date: 12/06/18
Huntingdon Valley 1 @ Waynesborough 103
Conestoga 1 @ Radley Run 103
Philadelphia Cricket 1 @ Concord 130
Philadelphia Country 1 @ Wilmington 130
Picket Post 1 @ Wallingford 103
Martins Dam 1 @ Merion 103
Date: 11/29/18
Waynesborough 1 @ Merion 130
Picket Post 1 @ Concord 121
Martins Dam 1 @ Philadelphia Country 112
Conestoga 1 @ Wilmington 130
Huntingdon Valley 1 @ Philadelphia Cricket 103
Radley Run 1 @ Wallingford 103
Date: 11/08/18
Picket Post 1 @ Radley Run 130
Waynesborough 1 @ Philadelphia Country 130
Merion 1 @ Philadelphia Cricket 112
Wallingford 1 @ Wilmington 130
Huntingdon Valley 1 @ Concord 103
Conestoga 1 @ Martins Dam 121
Date: 11/01/18
Picket Post 1 @ Waynesborough 121
Martins Dam 1 @ Radley Run 130
Huntingdon Valley 1 @ Conestoga 103
Concord 1 @ Wilmington 121
Wallingford 1 @ Philadelphia Cricket 121
Philadelphia Country 1 @ Merion 121
Date: 10/25/18
Wilmington 1 @ Picket Post 103
Philadelphia Cricket 1 @ Philadelphia Country 130
Radley Run 1 @ Concord 130
Waynesborough 1 @ Conestoga 121
Merion 1 @ Huntingdon Valley 130
Wallingford 1 @ Martins Dam 130
Date: 10/18/18
Radley Run 1 @ Waynesborough 103
Concord 1 @ Philadelphia Country 103
Picket Post 1 @ Philadelphia Cricket 121
Wilmington 1 @ Martins Dam 103
Huntingdon Valley 1 @ Wallingford 103
Conestoga 1 @ Merion 103
Date: 10/11/18
Picket Post 1 @ Philadelphia Country 121
Philadelphia Cricket 1 @ Martins Dam 112
Wilmington 1 @ Huntingdon Valley 103
Wallingford 1 @ Conestoga 130
Merion 1 @ Radley Run 130
Waynesborough 1 @ Concord 130

Men's Winter League: Division 1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Wallingford 129101090.9%35900079.5%903671.4%67345459.7%
Waynesborough 128101090.9%301301068.2%884168.2%69151557.3%
Philadelphia Cricket 12374063.6%301400068.2%834962.9%64152854.8%
Merion 12074063.6%271402062.8%765259.4%62254353.4%
Picket Post 11874063.6%212200147.7%666450.8%59656851.2%
Philadelphia Country 11765054.5%232100052.3%706253.0%60460749.9%
Bottom 6
Conestoga 11756045.5%222200050.0%656749.2%61959451.0%
Martins Dam 11347036.4%202400045.5%607046.2%59462348.8%
Radley Run 11247036.4%162800036.4%567642.4%56665746.3%
Huntingdon Valley 11147036.4%152702034.1%458434.9%51565244.1%
Concord 1629018.2%152800034.9%557642.0%56064946.3%
Wilmington 1101100.0%93302020.5%2610320.2%42571637.2%

      Print   |  

Roster

Conestoga 1 W L T
Captains
Trevor McAndrew 3.5 (C) 740
Players
Tim Chung 28.6 000
Antonio Fink 8.9 730
David Geatz 28.9 010
Leandro Gubler 13.9 640
Gary Havertine 29.9 000
Eric Jacobson 21.4 380
Doug Knight 14.9 560
Jeff Kopp 21.5 000
Tom LeGrand 25.4 010
Tom McAvoy 19.1 430
Sean McDermott 22.8 000
Eric Niesen 9.1 740
Jim Riley 22.5 380
Conor Rinehart 26.0 100
Mike Rinehart 27.0 110
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/11 Wallingford 1
10/18 @ Merion 1
10/25 Waynesborough 1
11/01 Huntingdon Valley 1
11/08 @ Martins Dam 1
11/29 @ Wilmington 1
12/06 @ Radley Run 1
12/13 @ Concord 1
01/03 @ Picket Post 1
01/10 @ Philadelphia Country 1
01/17 @ Philadelphia Cricket 1
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.