Proud
member
of the:
 
MAPTA MEN'S LEAGUE
Click here for PLAYOFFS501 Sproul Rd., Villanova, PA 19085
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Club Rep: Trevor McAndrew
Team Points Weeks 02/28 02/21 02/07 01/31 01/24
Waynesborough 1 43 16/16 3 3 3 3 3
Wallingford 1 37.5 16/16 1.5 0 3 1 3
Philadelphia Cricket 1 28.5 16/16 1.5 3 0 1 0
Picket Post 1 28 16/16 0 2 3 2 3
Merion 1 23 16/16 1 0 0 0 0
Philadelphia Country 1 22 16/16 2 1 0 2 0
Bottom 6
Conestoga 1 29.5 16/16 2 1.5 3 3 3
Martins Dam 1 23.5 16/16 3 1.5 3 1 2
Radley Run 1 22 16/16 3 3 2 2 0
Huntingdon Valley 1 20 16/16 1 3 1 3 1
Concord 1 8 16/16 0 0 0 0 1
Wilmington 1 3 16/16 0 0 0 0 2

Men's Winter League: Division 1 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/28/19
Wallingford 1 @ Philadelphia Cricket 11.51.5
Picket Post 1 @ Waynesborough 103
Philadelphia Country 1 @ Merion 121
Huntingdon Valley 1 @ Conestoga 112
Radley Run 1 @ Concord 130
Martins Dam 1 @ Wilmington 130
Date: 02/21/19
Concord 1 @ Huntingdon Valley 103
Picket Post 1 @ Philadelphia Country 121
Wallingford 1 @ Waynesborough 103
Merion 1 @ Philadelphia Cricket 103
Wilmington 1 @ Radley Run 103
Conestoga 1 @ Martins Dam 11.51.5
Date: 02/07/19
Huntingdon Valley 1 @ Radley Run 112
Picket Post 1 @ Merion 130
Wallingford 1 @ Philadelphia Country 130
Concord 1 @ Martins Dam 103
Philadelphia Cricket 1 @ Waynesborough 103
Conestoga 1 @ Wilmington 130
Date: 01/31/19
Wallingford 1 @ Picket Post 112
Huntingdon Valley 1 @ Wilmington 130
Martins Dam 1 @ Radley Run 112
Waynesborough 1 @ Merion 130
Conestoga 1 @ Concord 130
Philadelphia Cricket 1 @ Philadelphia Country 112
Date: 01/24/19
Merion 1 @ Wallingford 103
Martins Dam 1 @ Huntingdon Valley 121
Radley Run 1 @ Conestoga 103
Philadelphia Cricket 1 @ Picket Post 103
Philadelphia Country 1 @ Waynesborough 103
Concord 1 @ Wilmington 112
Date: 01/17/19
Concord 1 @ Merion 112
Wallingford 1 @ Waynesborough 112
Picket Post 1 @ Martins Dam 130
Wilmington 1 @ Radley Run 103
Conestoga 1 @ Philadelphia Cricket 112
Philadelphia Country 1 @ Huntingdon Valley 121
Date: 01/10/19
Picket Post 1 @ Huntingdon Valley 112
Concord 1 @ Martins Dam 103
Wallingford 1 @ Merion 130
Waynesborough 1 @ Wilmington 130
Radley Run 1 @ Philadelphia Cricket 103
Conestoga 1 @ Philadelphia Country 112
Date: 01/03/19
Concord 1 @ Wallingford 103
Wilmington 1 @ Merion 103
Philadelphia Cricket 1 @ Waynesborough 112
Conestoga 1 @ Picket Post 130
Philadelphia Country 1 @ Radley Run 112
Martins Dam 1 @ Huntingdon Valley 103
Date: 12/13/18
Martins Dam 1 @ Waynesborough 103
Wallingford 1 @ Philadelphia Country 121
Philadelphia Cricket 1 @ Wilmington 130
Conestoga 1 @ Concord 130
Radley Run 1 @ Huntingdon Valley 112
Merion 1 @ Picket Post 130
Date: 12/06/18
Huntingdon Valley 1 @ Waynesborough 103
Conestoga 1 @ Radley Run 103
Philadelphia Cricket 1 @ Concord 130
Philadelphia Country 1 @ Wilmington 130
Picket Post 1 @ Wallingford 103
Martins Dam 1 @ Merion 103
Date: 11/29/18
Waynesborough 1 @ Merion 130
Picket Post 1 @ Concord 121
Martins Dam 1 @ Philadelphia Country 112
Huntingdon Valley 1 @ Philadelphia Cricket 103
Conestoga 1 @ Wilmington 130
Radley Run 1 @ Wallingford 103
Date: 11/08/18
Conestoga 1 @ Martins Dam 121
Huntingdon Valley 1 @ Concord 103
Wallingford 1 @ Wilmington 130
Merion 1 @ Philadelphia Cricket 112
Waynesborough 1 @ Philadelphia Country 130
Picket Post 1 @ Radley Run 130
Date: 11/01/18
Philadelphia Country 1 @ Merion 121
Picket Post 1 @ Waynesborough 121
Martins Dam 1 @ Radley Run 130
Huntingdon Valley 1 @ Conestoga 103
Concord 1 @ Wilmington 121
Wallingford 1 @ Philadelphia Cricket 121
Date: 10/25/18
Merion 1 @ Huntingdon Valley 130
Waynesborough 1 @ Conestoga 121
Radley Run 1 @ Concord 130
Philadelphia Cricket 1 @ Philadelphia Country 130
Wilmington 1 @ Picket Post 103
Wallingford 1 @ Martins Dam 130
Date: 10/18/18
Conestoga 1 @ Merion 103
Huntingdon Valley 1 @ Wallingford 103
Radley Run 1 @ Waynesborough 103
Concord 1 @ Philadelphia Country 103
Picket Post 1 @ Philadelphia Cricket 121
Wilmington 1 @ Martins Dam 103
Date: 10/11/18
Philadelphia Cricket 1 @ Martins Dam 112
Wallingford 1 @ Conestoga 130
Wilmington 1 @ Huntingdon Valley 103
Merion 1 @ Radley Run 130
Waynesborough 1 @ Concord 130
Picket Post 1 @ Philadelphia Country 121

Men's Winter League: Division 1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Waynesborough 143151093.8%491401076.6%1355172.6%102071758.7%
Wallingford 137.5123175.0%461400076.7%1195269.6%89861859.2%
Philadelphia Cricket 128.587150.0%352400059.3%987955.4%81276451.5%
Picket Post 128115068.8%313100149.2%968852.2%86880651.9%
Merion 12379043.8%313012048.4%939549.5%84086149.4%
Philadelphia Country 12288050.0%293302045.3%919848.1%82988948.3%
Bottom 6
Conestoga 129.596156.2%372700057.8%1088456.2%92980853.5%
Martins Dam 123.578143.8%323200050.0%949649.5%88388749.9%
Radley Run 12288050.0%283600043.8%949849.0%87389549.4%
Huntingdon Valley 120610037.5%283402043.8%7811141.3%79790846.7%
Concord 18214012.5%194410029.7%7112037.2%77496844.4%
Wilmington 1311506.2%134902020.3%4214722.2%618102037.7%

Conestoga 1 W L T
Captains
Trevor McAndrew (C) 3.4 1140
Players
Tim Chung 27.7 000
Antonio Fink 8.2 1140
David Geatz 29.2 010
Leandro Gubler 14.0 950
Gary Havertine 31.5 000
Eric Jacobson 20.3 790
Mike Kelly 29.0 010
Doug Knight 14.4 970
Jeff Kopp 21.5 000
Tom LeGrand 25.5 020
Tom McAvoy 20.1 740
Sean McDermott 24.7 000
Eric Niesen 8.3 1240
Fitz Nowlan 29.2 010
Jim Riley 22.4 6100
Conor Rinehart 26.0 100
Mike Rinehart 27.1 120
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/11 Wallingford 1 0-3
10/18 @ Merion 1 3-0
10/25 Waynesborough 1 1-2
11/01 Huntingdon Valley 1 3-0
11/08 @ Martins Dam 1 1-2
11/29 @ Wilmington 1 0-3
12/06 @ Radley Run 1 3-0
12/13 @ Concord 1 0-3
01/03 @ Picket Post 1 0-3
01/10 @ Philadelphia Country 1 2-1
01/17 @ Philadelphia Cricket 1 2-1
01/24 Radley Run 1 3-0
01/31 @ Concord 1 0-3
02/07 @ Wilmington 1 0-3
02/21 @ Martins Dam 1 1.5-1.5
02/28 Huntingdon Valley 1 2-1
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.