Proud
member
of the:
 
MAPTA MEN'S LEAGUE
501 Sproul Rd., Villanova, PA 19085
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Club Rep: Trevor McAndrew
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 12/13 12/06 11/29 11/15 11/08 11/01 10/25
Wallingford 1 20 7/11 3 3 3 2 3
Waynesborough 1 18 8/11 0 3 3 3 1 2
Philadelphia Cricket 1 14 7/11 3 3 2 1 3
Merion 1 14 7/11 3 0 1 1 3
Picket Post 1 14 7/11 0 2 3 2 3
Philadelphia Country 1 11 7/11 3 2 0 2 0
Martins Dam 1 10 8/11 0 0 1 1 3 0
Conestoga 1 9 7/11 0 3 2 3 1
Concord 1 6 7/11 0 1 3 2 0
Radley Run 1 6 7/11 3 0 0 0 3
Wilmington 1 1 7/11 0 0 0 1 0
Huntingdon Valley 1 1 7/11 0 0 0 0 0

Men's Winter League: Division 1 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 12/13/18
Martins Dam 1 @ Waynesborough 100
Date: 12/06/18
Huntingdon Valley 1 @ Waynesborough 103
Philadelphia Country 1 @ Wilmington 130
Philadelphia Cricket 1 @ Concord 130
Martins Dam 1 @ Merion 103
Picket Post 1 @ Wallingford 103
Conestoga 1 @ Radley Run 103
Date: 11/29/18
Waynesborough 1 @ Merion 130
Picket Post 1 @ Concord 121
Huntingdon Valley 1 @ Philadelphia Cricket 103
Conestoga 1 @ Wilmington 130
Martins Dam 1 @ Philadelphia Country 112
Radley Run 1 @ Wallingford 103
Date: 11/08/18
Huntingdon Valley 1 @ Concord 103
Merion 1 @ Philadelphia Cricket 112
Wallingford 1 @ Wilmington 130
Waynesborough 1 @ Philadelphia Country 130
Picket Post 1 @ Radley Run 130
Conestoga 1 @ Martins Dam 121
Date: 11/01/18
Picket Post 1 @ Waynesborough 121
Wallingford 1 @ Philadelphia Cricket 121
Concord 1 @ Wilmington 121
Martins Dam 1 @ Radley Run 130
Philadelphia Country 1 @ Merion 121
Huntingdon Valley 1 @ Conestoga 103
Date: 10/25/18
Wallingford 1 @ Martins Dam 130
Merion 1 @ Huntingdon Valley 130
Waynesborough 1 @ Conestoga 121
Wilmington 1 @ Picket Post 103
Radley Run 1 @ Concord 130
Philadelphia Cricket 1 @ Philadelphia Country 130
Date: 10/18/18
Wilmington 1 @ Martins Dam 103
Conestoga 1 @ Merion 103
Radley Run 1 @ Waynesborough 103
Huntingdon Valley 1 @ Wallingford 103
Concord 1 @ Philadelphia Country 103
Picket Post 1 @ Philadelphia Cricket 121
Date: 10/11/18
Wallingford 1 @ Conestoga 130
Wilmington 1 @ Huntingdon Valley 101
Picket Post 1 @ Philadelphia Country 121
Philadelphia Cricket 1 @ Martins Dam 112
Merion 1 @ Radley Run 130
Waynesborough 1 @ Concord 130

Men's Winter League: Division 1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Wallingford 120700100.0%23500082.1%621976.5%44927661.9%
Waynesborough 11871087.5%21701072.4%592570.2%44832358.1%
Philadelphia Cricket 11443057.1%181000064.3%523261.9%39833854.1%
Merion 11443057.1%18901064.3%483657.1%39936952.0%
Picket Post 11461085.7%141400050.0%444052.4%38735452.2%
Philadelphia Country 11143057.1%151300053.6%444052.4%39038550.3%
Martins Dam 11035037.5%141500048.3%434449.4%39740949.3%
Conestoga 1934042.9%121600042.9%384645.2%39039050.0%
Concord 1625028.6%121600042.9%414348.8%38439149.5%
Radley Run 1625028.6%91900032.1%315336.9%35343544.8%
Wilmington 110700.0%71901025.9%195924.4%27342539.1%
Huntingdon Valley 1116014.3%52002018.5%176121.8%26243537.6%

      Print   |  

Roster

Conestoga 1 W L T
Captains
Trevor McAndrew (C) 520
Players
Tim Chung 000
Antonio Fink 330
David Geatz 010
Leandro Gubler 330
Gary Havertine 000
Eric Jacobson 250
Doug Knight 250
Jeff Kopp 000
Tom LeGrand 010
Tom McAvoy 230
Sean McDermott 000
Eric Niesen 520
Jim Riley 160
Mike Rinehart 110
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/11 Wallingford 1
10/18 @ Merion 1
10/25 Waynesborough 1
11/01 Huntingdon Valley 1
11/08 @ Martins Dam 1
11/15 Rained Out @ Philadelphia Cricket 1
11/29 @ Wilmington 1
12/06 @ Radley Run 1
12/13 @ Concord 1
12/20 @ Picket Post 1
01/10 @ Philadelphia Country 1
01/17     [11/15]   @ Philadelphia Cricket 1
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.