Proud
member
of the:
 
MAPTA MEN'S LEAGUE

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Merion 1

325 Montgomery Avenue Haverford, PA 19041
Get Google Directions

Club Website
Club Rep: Jonathon Moyer

Team Standings Points Weeks Played 11/15 11/08 11/01 10/25 10/18 10/11
Picket Post 1 12 5/11 3 2 3 2 2
Merion 1 11 5/11 1 1 3 3 3
Wallingford 1 11 5/11 3 2 3 3 0
Waynesborough 1 10 5/11 3 1 2 3 1
Philadelphia Cricket 1 8 5/11 2 1 3 1 1
Martins Dam 1 7 5/11 1 3 0 3 0
Philadelphia Country 1 6 5/11 0 2 0 3 1
Conestoga 1 6 5/11 2 3 1 0 0
Concord 1 5 5/11 3 2 0 0 0
Radley Run 1 3 5/11 0 0 3 0 0
Wilmington 1 1 5/11 0 1 0 0 0
Huntingdon Valley 1 0 5/11 0 0 0 0 0

Men's Winter League: Division 1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Picket Post 112500100.0%12800060.0%352558.3%29323255.8%
Merion 11132060.0%15401075.0%392165.0%29625353.9%
Wallingford 111500100.0%14400077.8%381374.5%28418260.9%
Waynesborough 11041080.0%12700063.2%362163.2%29223555.4%
Philadelphia Cricket 1832060.0%11800057.9%342359.6%26324052.3%
Martins Dam 1723040.0%10900052.6%292850.9%27626351.2%
Philadelphia Country 1623040.0%91100045.0%263443.3%25429046.7%
Conestoga 1623040.0%71100038.9%223240.7%24726648.1%
Concord 1523040.0%91000047.4%312654.4%28125652.3%
Radley Run 1314020.0%61400030.0%223836.7%26431345.8%
Wilmington 110500.0%61201031.6%163829.6%18828539.7%
Huntingdon Valley 1014020.0%41302021.1%144324.6%18831137.7%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Merion 1 W L T
Captains
Jeff Lyon 0.6 (C) 320
Jonathon Moyer 15.3 (CC) 410
Players
Chris Bond 10.5 400
Tucker Boynton 27.4 000
Dave Bozentka 18.3 210
DJ Bozentka 20.2 100
Will Bozentka 20.9 000
Will Brinks 17.4 100
Charles Burkhart 16.9 000
avery Cook 31.5 000
Greg Eger 7.9 410
Ben Faber 12.2 100
gregg Frigerio 14.5 310
Dan Gallagher 28.2 000
Tim Kent 22.6 210
Paul Mirabello 15.0 300
townsend morris 28.6 000
Chip Morrow 18.0 100
Aaron Osgood 20.3 000
Jim Ryan 22.9 100
Terry Spahr 25.1 000
Addison West 23.1 010
Carter Williams 34.0 000

Schedule

OCT
11
Thursday
Radley Run 1
A
OCT
18
Thursday
Conestoga 1
H
OCT
25
Thursday
Huntingdon Valley 1
A
NOV
1
Thursday
Philadelphia Country 1
H
NOV
8
Thursday
Philadelphia Cricket 1
A
NOV
15
Rained Out
Concord 1
H
NOV
29
Thursday - 07:30 pm
Waynesborough 1
H
DEC
6
Thursday
Martins Dam 1
H
DEC
13
Thursday
Picket Post 1
A
DEC
20
Thursday
Wilmington 1
H
JAN
10
Thursday
Wallingford 1
H
JAN
17
Thursday     [Nov 15]  
Concord 1
H
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.