Proud
member
of the:
 
MAPTA MEN'S LEAGUE

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Conestoga 1

501 Sproul Rd., Villanova, PA 19085
Get Google Directions

Club Website
Club Rep: Trevor McAndrew

Team Standings Points Weeks Played 11/15 11/08 11/01 10/25 10/18 10/11
Picket Post 1 12 5/11 3 2 3 2 2
Merion 1 11 5/11 1 1 3 3 3
Wallingford 1 11 5/11 3 2 3 3 0
Waynesborough 1 10 5/11 3 1 2 3 1
Philadelphia Cricket 1 8 5/11 2 1 3 1 1
Martins Dam 1 7 5/11 1 3 0 3 0
Philadelphia Country 1 6 5/11 0 2 0 3 1
Conestoga 1 6 5/11 2 3 1 0 0
Concord 1 5 5/11 3 2 0 0 0
Radley Run 1 3 5/11 0 0 3 0 0
Wilmington 1 1 5/11 0 1 0 0 0
Huntingdon Valley 1 0 5/11 0 0 0 0 0

Men's Winter League: Division 1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Picket Post 112500100.0%12800060.0%352558.3%29323255.8%
Merion 11132060.0%15401075.0%392165.0%29625353.9%
Wallingford 111500100.0%14400077.8%381374.5%28418260.9%
Waynesborough 11041080.0%12700063.2%362163.2%29223555.4%
Philadelphia Cricket 1832060.0%11800057.9%342359.6%26324052.3%
Martins Dam 1723040.0%10900052.6%292850.9%27626351.2%
Philadelphia Country 1623040.0%91100045.0%263443.3%25429046.7%
Conestoga 1623040.0%71100038.9%223240.7%24726648.1%
Concord 1523040.0%91000047.4%312654.4%28125652.3%
Radley Run 1314020.0%61400030.0%223836.7%26431345.8%
Wilmington 110500.0%61201031.6%163829.6%18828539.7%
Huntingdon Valley 1014020.0%41302021.1%144324.6%18831137.7%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Conestoga 1 W L T
Captains
Trevor McAndrew 3.1 (C) 220
Players
Tim Chung 27.6 000
Antonio Fink 9.5 210
David Geatz 21.0 010
Leandro Gubler 14.5 230
Gary Havertine 30.1 000
Eric Jacobson 20.1 230
Doug Knight 16.1 130
Jeff Kopp 21.9 000
Tom LeGrand 27.6 010
Tom McAvoy 18.4 120
Sean McDermott 24.8 000
Eric Niesen 10.4 220
Jim Riley 22.4 140
Mike Rinehart 26.2 100

Schedule

OCT
11
Thursday
Wallingford 1
H
OCT
18
Thursday
Merion 1
A
OCT
25
Thursday
Waynesborough 1
H
NOV
1
Thursday
Huntingdon Valley 1
H
NOV
8
Thursday
Martins Dam 1
A
NOV
15
Rained Out
Philadelphia Cricket 1
A
NOV
29
Thursday
Wilmington 1
A
DEC
6
Thursday
Radley Run 1
A
DEC
13
Thursday
Concord 1
A
DEC
20
Thursday
Picket Post 1
A
JAN
10
Thursday
Philadelphia Country 1
A
JAN
17
Thursday     [Nov 15]  
Philadelphia Cricket 1
A
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.